Kaefer der Welt - Beetles of the World
Coleoptera - Bilder - Foto - Sammlung - Picture - Photo - Collection

Fotos von Kaefern, geordnet nach zoogeographischen Regionen
 und nach Familien, Gattungen und Arten (Photos of Beetles, classified by Zoogeographical Regions and by Families, Genera and Species)

Familien: Alleculidae, Anobiidae, Anthicidae, Anthribidae, Apionidae, Bostrychidae, Buprestidae, Byturidae, Cantharidae, Carabidae, Cerambycidae Cholevidae, ChrysomelidaeCisidae, Clambidae, Cleridae, CoccinellidaeColonidae, Colydiidae, Corylophidae, Cryptophagidae, Cucujidae, Curculionidae, Dascillidae, Dasytidae, Dermestidae, Dryopidae, Dytiscidae, Elateridae, Elmidae, Endomychidae, Epimetopidae, Erotylidae, Eucnemidae, Georissidae, Geotrupidae, Glaphyridae, Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Heteroceridae, Histeridae, Hybosoridae, Hydraenidae, Hydrochidae, Hydrophilidae, Hygrobiidae, Laemophloeidae, Lagriidae, Lampyridae, Latridiidae, Leiodidae, Leptinidae, Lucanidae, Malachiidae, Meloidae, Micropeplidae, Microsporidae, Monotomidae, Nitidulidae, Noteridae, Passandridae, Phloiophilidae, Pselaphidae, Psephenidae, Ptiliidae, Rhynchitidae, Salpingidae, Scarabaeidae, Scirtidae, Scolytidae, Scydmaenidae, Silphidae, Silvanidae, Sphaeritidae, Spercheidae, Staphylinidae, Tenebrionidae, Trogidae, Trogositidae, Urodonidae

Copyright © U.Schmidt 2006  www.kaefer-der-welt.de    www.kaefer-der-welt.com
 

letzte Aktualisierung  22.06.14

Home
List of families
List of genus
List of species
new pictures
Families
Location List Families
Location List Genus
Location List Countries
Beetle Pictures
Beetle Genital
Expeditions
undeterminated
Zoogeograph. Region
Sitemap
Links
Information

 

 

 
                         
    Stenocara          Gonopus          Phyllotreta         Pachybrachis       Sternotomus       Zographus     Prosopocera   Eupholus         Anthia           Carabus        Doryscelis   Mecynorrhinella Sulcophanaeus  Bledius

                      
                   Enoplotrupes                                    Phanaeus                                      Golofa                                                 Enema                          
Besucherzaehler (Counter)   

          

                                                                                                Artenliste (Species List)

abdominale, Eusphalerum
abdominale, Dactylosternum
abdominalis, Aphodius                            
abdominalis, Grammoptera
abietis, Hylobius
abietis, Micrambe
abbreviata, Chondrorrhina 
abyssinicus tangana Ixodina
acaroides, Microsporus
acridulus, Notaris
acuminata, Phaleria
acuminata, Urbania
acutipennis, Ichthyodes
adamovichiana, Cerocoma
adolphinae, Lamprima
adolphinae, Megaphonia
adspersus, Exocentrus
adusta, Xylorhiza
aedilis, Acanthocinus
aegon, Golofa
aegyptiorum, Kheper
aenea, Amara
aenea, Belionota
aenea, Stolas
aeneicollis, Atheta
aeneocincta, Dorynota
aenescens, Gymnopleurus
aeneum, Syntomium
aeneus, Meligethes
aeneus, Selatosomus
aeneus, Stenomax
aequabilis, Sybra
aequata, Dinaraea
aequatorialis, Gonocephalum
aequatus, Caenorhinus
aequinoctialis, Polybaphes
aerata, Batophila
aeratus, Kheper
aerosus, Philonthus
aeruginosa, Protaetia
aeruginosus, Onthophagus
aestuans, Ceroplesis
aethiops, Calodera
aethiops, Dorcadion
aethiops, Leptura
afer, Oenas
affinis, Atrecus
affinis, Berosus
affinis, Ceralces
affinis, Gyrophaena
affinis, Harpalus
affinis, Ichthyodes
affinis, Protaetia
affinis, Smaragdina
affinis, Xylodromus
afflicta, Protaetia
africana, Galeritiola
agaboides, Heterhydrus
agaricola, Eledona
agnathus, Catascopus
agroides, Gnoma
alater, Loxoncus
albellus, Stalagmopygus
albicans, Troglops
albinus, Anthribus
albipes, Paranchus
albofasciatus, Denops
albofasciatus, Eupholus
alboguttatus, Exocentrus
albomaculata, Sybra
alboseriatus, Exocentrus
albosparsa, Dicercomorpha
algerinum dispar, Pentodon
algiricus, Lydus
alni, Agelastica
alni, Phymatodes
alpestris,  Anthophagus
alpestris, Carabus
alpestris, Tmesorrhina
albicans, Troglops
alpina, Rosalia
alpinum, Eusphalerum
alpinus, Anthophagus
alpinus, Podabrus
alternans, Blaps
alternans, Sybra (Australische Region)
alternans, Sybra (Orientalische Region)
alternata, Sybra
alticola, Hydraena
alutacea, Physonota
amabilis, Amblystomus
amabilis, Mausoleopsis
amalulu, Eupholus
amaroides, Hegeter
amasina, Anthaxia
ambigenus, Epepeotes
ambiguus, Scarabaeus
amboinica, Sybra
amboinica, Trigonoptera
amethystinus guatemalensis, Phanaeus
amicifer, Nebrioporus
amicorum, Atheta
amictus, Dymasius
amicula, Atheta
amitinus, Ips
amoena, Conognatha
analis, Baris
ancorifera, Polyrhanis
andrewesi, Aphodius
angularis, Calathus
angulicollis, Parahelichus
angustata, Choleva
angustata, Protaetia
angustatus, Hydrochus
angusticollis, Anthophagus
angustum, Trogoderma
antarcticus, Pristoderus
antoinei, Digenethle
aonis, Sybra
aphodioides, Trachyscelis
apicalis, Chlaenius
apicalis, Trichosybra
apiceflora, Sybra
appendiculata, Macroplea
apricans, Protapion
aptera, Ptinella
aptera aptera, Tricondyla
aquatica, Donacia
aquatica, Galerucella
arachnoides, Eucranirum
araneiformis, Hyberis
araratica, Protaetia
arator, Hybosorus
arator, Sybra
arborator, Phyllobius
arctica, Miscodera
arctos armeniaca, Eulasia
arcuatus, Plagionotus
areata, Aspidimorpha
areolatus, Perileptus
arfakianus, Dorcus
arfakianus, Tmesisternus
argentea, Euryomia
argentea, Hoplia
argus, Henosepilachna
argus, Stenus
ariasi curta, Kisanthobia
arietis, Clytus
aridula, Chaetocnema
armadillo, Clambus
armata, Hydraena
armeniaca, Julodis
armiger, Brachinus
armiger, Odonteus
armillatus, Callipogon
armoraciae, Phaedon
aromatica, Glycyphana
articulatum, Bembidion
arunensis, Hydraena
arvensis arvensis, Carabus
ascendens, Pimelia
asclepiadeus Eumolpus
asiatica, Aleochara
asiatica, Chrysochares
asiatica, Protaetia
asparagi, Crioceris
asperatus, Eumetopus
asperatus, Sciaphilus
asperifoliarum, Curculionidae
asperulum, Scleropatrum
assimilis, Limodromus
astacoides castaneus, Prosopocoilus
astragali, Pseudoprotapion
asymmetricum, Platydema
ater, Aphodius
ater, Hylastes
ater, Stenopterus
atomarium, Squamapion
atomarius, Aeletes
attelaboides, Cimberis
atra, Hispa
atra, Phyllotreta
atramentaria, Atheta
atrata, Phosphuga
atrata, Placusa
atratulum, Protopirapion
atratus, Philonthus
atricapillus, Demetrias
atriceps, Glenea
atrirostris, Thryogenes
atrocephalum, Anthobium
atropae, Epithrix
atrorufus, Patrobus
atrum, Agathidium
atrum, Colaspidema
atrum, Eusphalerum
attenuta, Strangalia
auberti, Sybra
aulica aulica, Calomera
aulica, Rhabdotis
aurata, Cetonia
aurata, Crepidodera
auratus, Carabus
auratus, Rhynchites
aurea, Crepidodera
aureodorsalis, Chloridolum
aureolus, Cryptocephalus
aurifrons, Phalops
auripennis, Lachnopterus
auripennis, Neocollyris
auripes, Pseudochalcothea
auronitens, Carabus
aurulenta, Cosmodela
australis, Acalolepta
australis, Eretes
australis brevicornis, Scapanes
avarus, Tmesisternus
axilliaris, Cymindis
axyridis, Harmonia
azureus, Raibosceles
baccatus, Trox
bajulus, Hylotrupes
balachowskii, Polyzonus
balteata, Dilochrosis
balteata, Tachyusa
balteatus, Ampedus
banksi, Chrysolina
barbata, Polyrhanis
baronii, Carabus
barysomus hazarensis, Carabus
basalis, Lacconectes
basalis insularis, Therates
batchiana, Lomaptera
batchianensis, Hydaticus
batillifer, Onthophagus
bayeri, Brachymitra
bealiae, Gametis
beccarii, Megaphonia
beccarii, Sybra
bechynei, Eodrepanus
bellicosa, Odontolabis
bennetti, Eupholus
bennigseni, Ootheca
bertrandi, Stictotarsus
besucheti, Protaetia
betulae, Byctiscus
betulae, Deporaus
biarciferus, Tmesisternus
bicarinata, Zophosis
bicincta, Calophaena
bicolorata, Lomaptera
bicolor, Athous
bicolor, Bityle
bicolor, Donacia
bicolor, Chrysolina
bicolor, Oxypoda
bicornis kurosawai, Dicheros
bidens sulcifrons, Pentodon
bidentatus, Pityogenes
bidentatus, Silvanus
bifasciata, Falsepilysta
bifasciata, Ischiopsopha
bifasciata, Smaragdina
bifasciata, Stenurella
bifasciatum, Rhagium
bifasciatus, Alphitophagus
bifasciatus, Onthophagus
biflavoguttulata, Sybra
bifoveolatus, Stenus
bifuscopunctata, Sybra
biguttata, Tituboea
biguttatus, Cryptocephalus
biguttatus, Notiophilus
biguttatus, Stenus
biguttula dinagatensis, Ichthyodes
biguttula interruptelineata, Ichthyodes
biguttulata biguttulata, Sybra
biguttulata samariensis, Sybra
bihamata, Hydraena
bilinea, Atheta
bilineata, Aleochara
bilobus borneensis, Oelenecamptus
bimaculata, Trigonoptera
bimaculatus, Stenus
bimaculatus, Tournotaris
binotata, Anthaxia
binotata, Glycyphana
binotatus, Anisodactylus
binotatus, Stenus
bioculata, Stolas
biplagiatus, Elaidus
bipunctata, Protaetia
bipunctata, Sybra
bipunctatum, Bembidion
bipunctatus, Cryptocephalus
bipunctatus, Ellescus
bipunctatus, Laccobius
bipustulatum, Sphaeridium
bipustulatus, Agabus
bipustulatus, Malachius
bipustulatus, Panagaeus
bipustulatus, Tachinus
birendra, Hydraena
bisignata, Vadonia
biskrensis asperima, Adesmia
bison cinctus, Prosopocoilus
bizonatus, Polyzonus
bocchus, Bolbelasmus
bodoani, Acmaeodera
bogenbergeri, Thompsoniana
boisduvali, Polyrhanis
boleti, Cis
boleti, Diaperis
boleti, Gyrophaena
bonariensis, Coprophanaeus
bonasus, Onthophagus
bonasus, Onthophagus
bonellii bonellii, Neocollyris
boops, Stenus
bootes, Copris
borealis, Evodinus
borealis, Pelophila
borneensis, Plectrone
borneotica, Sybra
boudieri, Actidium
bougainvillei, Tmesisternus
braccata, Plateumaris
brachyptera obsoleta, Pycnopsis
brevicollis. Hegeter
brevicollis, Meloe
brevicollis, Nebria
brevicornis, Myllaena
brevicornis, Oxypoda
brevipennis, Acrotrichis
brevipennis, Nathrius
brevipennis, Oedemera
brevipennis, Paederus
brevirostre, Pseudoperapion
brevis, Anthaxia
brevitarsis, Protaetia
britteni, Hydraena
brooksi, Acmaeodera
bruijni, Tmesisternus
bruijni rufulus, Prosopocoilus
brunnea, Plataraea
brunnescens, Sybra
brunneum, Colon
brunneum, Obrium
brunneus, Margarinotus
brunnipes, Acentrotypus
brunnipenis, Xylodromus
bubaloides, Bubas
bubalus, Nigidius
bucephalus, Heliocopris
buddha kuijteni, Prosopocoilus
budensis, Purpuricenus
bullatus, Badister
buprestoides, Melasis
buprestoides, Spondylis
burmeisteri, Pseudoprotaetia
caeruleus, Involvulus
caesius, Amarygmus
caesus, Peltodytes
calabrica, Ceroplesis
calcarata, Doryscelis
calcaratus, Phyllobius
calida, Mylabris
callosus, Araespor
calydonius oriens, Ditomus
cambodgensis, Aleochara
cambrica, Aloconota
cambricus, Coelositona
campanulae, Miarus
campestris, Cicindela
campestris, Microplontus
canaliculatum, Amphichroum
canaliculatus canaliculatus, Cyclommatus
canaliculatus, Nebrioporus
cantori, Aphrodisium
capicola, Ochthebius

capito, Ditomus

caprea, Platycerus
capreae, Lochmaea
capuzinus, Lepyrus
caraboides, Anthophagus
caraboides, Asaphidion
caraboides, Cychrus
caraboides, Hydrochara
caraboides, Platycerus
carduorum, Ceratapion
carinatus, Cerambyx
carinipennis, Peschetius
carpini, Acalyptus
cartereti, Astraea
caschmirensis caschmirensis, Carabus
castanea boucardii, Sternocera
castanea castanea, Sternocera
castaneum, Tetropium
castaneus, Caccobius
castaneus, Sphaeriestes
castetsi, Onthophagus
catenatus, Scarabaeus
cavernosa, Anthia
cavifrons, Lasiorhynchites
cavifrons, Onthophagus
celebensis, Dolichepilysta
celebensis, Neocollyris
celebensis, Sybra
celebiana, Batocera
cembrae, Ips
centricornis, Onthophagus
centromaculata, Labidostomis
cephalotes, Agaricophagus
cephalotes, Bradybaenus
cephalotes, Broscus
cerambyciformis, Pachytodes
cerasi, Orsodacne
cerealis, Chrysolina
cerdo, Cerambyx
cervicornis, Macrodontia
cervinus, Dascillus
cervus, Luvanus
cervus, Onthophagus
ceylonensis, Sybra
chalceus chalceus, Pogonus
chalcographus, Pityogenes
chalybaea, Stolas
chalybaeus, Lydus
championi, Exocentrus
chelifer chelifer, Aegus
chevrolati korbi, Carabus
chinensis, Callosobruchus
chinensis, Trachypholis
chrysanthemi, Mantura
chrysocephalus, Psylliodes
chrysomelinus, Ceruchus
chrysomelinus, Tachyporus
cicatricosa, Laccoptera
cincta, Dischista
cincta, Glycyphana
cincta, Mesoplatys
cincta, Mylabris
cinctus, Oniticellus
cinctus, Pheropsophus
cinctipennis, Anthia
cinerarium, Dorcadion
cinerea, Donacia
cinerea, Hologymnetis
cinereus, Graphoderus
cinnamomea, Leiodes
circellaris, Geostiba
circumfusus, Calomicrus
circumsplendens, Brevechelidonium
cirrata, Hydraena
cisti, Acmaeodera
civetta, Attagenus
clathratus, Carabus
clathratus, Evodinus
clavicornis, Noterus
clavicornis, Stenus
clavipes, Acanthoderes
clavipes, Donacia
clermonti, Graphelmis
closteroides, Priotyrannus
clypealis, Hydrovatus
clypeata, Metopsia
clypeatus, Dixus
coarctatum, Actidium
coarctatus, Enochrus
coccineus, Endomychus
cochinchinensis, Apomecyna
coerulescens, Phytoecia
coeruleosignata, Astraea
cognata, Acrotrichis
cognatus, Cryptocephalus
collaris, Dinoptera
collaris, Stenichnus
collaris, Sybra
colossa, Eugenysa
colonoides, Nemadus
colossus, Heliocopris
communis, Amara
complanata, Eurynebria
complanatus, Laemostenus
comptus, Epierus
comusioides, Parahyphus
concinnum, Megasternum
concolor, Brachyusa
concolor, Oomorphus
conducta, Chaetocnema
confinis, Clinteria
confluens, Diplapion
conforme, Bembidion
confusa, Pimelia
confusus, Boeomimetes
congener, Nesotes
congestus, Nesotes
congestus, Rhantaticus
conicicollis, Euthiconus
conicus, Rhinocyllus
connexa, Sybra
connexus, Polistichus
consimilis, Plateumaris
consobrinus, Amarygmus
conspersa,Euselates
conspersus, Anthonomus
conspicillatum, Oxysternon
consputus, Anthracus
constanzae, Euchitonia
constellata, Chelymorpha
constricta, Ordobrevia
contractus,Megatelus
convexicolle, Aphrodisium
convexiuscula, Amara
convexula, Atheta
convexus, Bryaxis
convexus. Exillis
coracinus, Therates
cordata, Pachnoda
cordigera, Corymbia
coriaceus, Carabus
coriarius, Prionus
corniculiger, Onthophagus
cornutus, Bostrichoplites
coronata, Amorphocephala
coronatus, Liparus
corticalis, Dryophtorus
corticalis, Phloeopora
corticinus, Carpelimus
corticinus, Tachinus
coryli, Apoderus
costipennis, Hegeter
costipennis, Phenolia
crassicornis, Noterus
crassipes, Donacia
crassipes, Pterolophia
crataegi, Lochmaea
crenatus, Aphodius
crenulatus, Georissus
crenulatus, Proteinus
crepitans, Brachinus
creutzeri, Carabus
cribratum, Trinophylum
cribratus, Carabus
cribricollis, Gnophota
cribripes, Adesmia
cribrum, Leiosoma
crinitus, Anthicus
cristatus, Cristenes
cruciferae, Phyllotreta
cruentatum, Apion
cruxminor, Lebia
cucullatus, Enarsus
cudraniae, Exocentrus
culinaris, Uloma
cuprarius iodicollis, Amarygmus
cuprea obscura, Protaetia
cuprea phoebe, Protaetia
cupreonitens, Cyclommatus
cupreus, Elaphrus
cupreus, Kheper
cupreus, Poecilus
cupreus, Rhynchites
cuprina, Protaetia
cursor, Oxymirus
curtisi, Bryaxis
curtus, Arthrodeis
curvicarinatus, Onthophagus
cuspidatus, Anomognathus
cuvieri, Eupholus
cyanella, Lema
cyaneus, Gymnopleurus
cyanipennis, Physodera
cyanipes, Eurymorpha
cyclonotus, Chaetabraeus
cylindracea, Sybra
cylindrica, Phytoecia
cylindricum, Sinodendron
cynoglossi, Dibolia
dahdah, Platysoma
dalbertisi, Catascopus
daliensis, Stenochroma
dalmanni celebensis, Odontolabis
dalmatina, Buprestis
dalmatinus, Purpuricenus
dama, Onthophagus
damarensis, Sthenias
damascena, Mylabris
daphnis daphnis, Phanaeus
darlingtoniana, Lebia
davisii, Oreodytes
decemguttata, Calomera
decemguttatus, Amithao
decemlineata, Leptinotarsa
decempunctata, Ropica
degenerata, Pascoea
dehaanii, Cybister
dejeani, Microhoria
dejeani longipennis, Pachychila
demeijeri, Caedius
demon, Phanaeus
densistriatus, Pelorurus
dentata, Donacia
dentata, Drypta
dentatus, Cryptophagus
denticollis, Caccobius
denticollis, Enantolia
denticollis, Megarthrus
denticulatus, Chlaenius
depressus, Carabus
depressus, Catopidius
depressus, Megarthrus
depressus, Pelecopselaphus
depressus, Platyderus
depressus, Rhizophagus
depressus, Xylodromus
dermestoides, Hylecoetus
desertus, Epepeotes
desfontainei, Purpuricenus
destituta, Sybra
devota, Sybra
dhuyi, Eupholus
diabolicus, Corticus
diadema, Eulasia
dianiensis, Myrmechusina
diardi, Coilodera
dichroa, Pseudinca
dichrous, Deleaster
difficilis, Onthophagus
dilatata douei, Adesmia
dilatata getula, Adesmia
dilutus chinensis, Trigonophorus
dimidiata, Archicolliuris
dimidiata, Hygronoma
dimidiatus, Carpophilus
dimidiatus, Tragiscus
dimorpha, Hydraena
discipennis, Batoscelis
discoides, Stolas
discomaculatus, Tmesisternus
discreta discreta, Cylindera
discretegrossesculpta, Neocollyris
discus, Blemus
dispar, Tachyporus
dispar, Xystrocera
dissectus, Plegaderus
dissimilis, Heterothops
distincta, Actenodia
distincta, Epuraea
distinctus, Glocianus
distinctus, Hyphydrus
distinctus, Semiotus
distincta, Epuraea
distinctus, Tmesisternus
diverseguttata, Mimoplocia
diverseguttata diversenotata Mimoplocia
diverseguttata plurinotata Mimoplocia
diversus, Cerambycidae
dives, Ischiopsopha
dives, Onthophagus
divisus, Phalops
divisus, Tmesisternus
dochula, Hydraena
dohertyi, Stephanocrates
dolorosa, Limnobaris
domesticum, Trypodendron
dominica, Rhizopertha
dominus, Heliocopris
dorsalis, Anchomenus
dorsalis, Caccobius
dominus, Heliocopris
dorsiger, Hydaticus
drumonti, Polyzonus
dubia, Anastrangalia
dubia, Stenostola
duftschmidi, Oulema
duodecimpunctatus, Hycleus
duodecimpustulatus, Stictotarsus
duodecimstriatus, Atholus
durvillei, Calomera
dusaulti, Chlaenius
dynastoides, Onthophagus
eacus, Golofa
ebeninum, Synapion
eburnea, Stenocara
edwardsi, Phloiophilus
egregius, Oniticellus
elegans, Akis
elegans, Eoporis
elegans, Ixorida
elegans, Tmesisternus
elegantula, Yolina
elegantulus, Cryptocephalus
elegantulus, Lydus
elegans, Nebrioporus
elephas, Megasoma
elevatus, Brychius
elongata, Akis
elongata, Pleuronota
elongatula, Oxypoda
elongatulus elongatulus, Berosus
elongatulus, Neuraphes
elongatus, Holcoderus
elphenor, Copris
emarginata, Uloma
emarginicollis, Brachymacroma
emarginatus, Spercheus
emmae, Tiporus
emmipoda, Pedostrangalia
ensifer, Coprophanaeus
episcopalis, Atheta
equestris, Styphlomerus
equiseti, Grypus
eremita, Osmoderma
ericae, Micrelus
erichsoni, Omaspides
erosus, Tarphius
erratica, Amara
erratica, Pachytodes
erythrocephala, Oberea
erythropterus, Staphylinus
estrellae, Chloridolum
eunidioides, Sybra
euphorbiae, Aphthona
euphratica, Julodis
europaea, Siagona
eustalactus, Psecadius
evertsi, Schmidtiana
exarata, Magdalis
exaratum, Ptilium
exaratus, Ochthebius
excavata, Protaetia
excavatus, Phyllognathus
excellens, Acmaeodera
excelsa, Atheta
excisispes, Paracorymbia
expedita, Hydraena
explanatidens, Exocentrus
exsculptus, Ochthebius
externa, Apolecta
faber, Ergates
fabricii, Teretrius
fagi, Cerylon
falcifer, Onthophagus
fallaciosa, Atheta
farinosa, Cyphogastra
fasciata, Acalolepta
fasciata, Penichroa
fasciatus, Anthribus
fasciatus, Byrrhus
fasciatus, Malthinus
fasciatus, Polyzonus
fasciatus fasciatus, Therates
fasciatus, Trichius
fascicularis, Acrotrichis
fascicularis, Trichostetha
fasciculatus, Araecerus
fastuosa, Eulasia
fastuosa, Pilemostoma
faunus, Sulcophanaeus
faustus cabrerai, Carabus
favieri fezzanus, Carabus
favieri, Morica
feisthameli, Sphaenognathus
femoralis, Pachylomera
femoralis, Thanasimus
femorata, Cortodera
femorata, Sagra
femoratum, Callimellum
femoratus, Liatongus
fenestratus, Dromius
fenestratus, Heterocerus
ferruginea, Neocrepidodera
fergussoni, Tmesisternus
ferrugator Ceroplesis
ferrugineum, Cerylon
ferrugineum. Scleron
ferrugineus, Hetaerius
ferrugineus, Leistus
ferus, Arhopalus
festiva, Triplax
festiva, Xystrocera
festivum, Oxysternon
festivus, Amarygmus
festivus, Kheper
festivus, Sandracottus
festivus festivus, Therates
fieberi, Protaetia
figuratus, Pericalus
figuratus, Platymetopus
figuratus, Suphrodytes
filicornis, Smicrus
fimetarius, Euconnus
fissata, Drusilla
fissicornis, Onthophagus
flagellatus, Gymnopleurus
flavescens, Tmesisternus
flavicollis, Zeugophora
flavicornis, Asteriza
flavicornis, Paromalus
flavicornis, Stenopterus
flavidulus, Eumetopus
flavilabris, Thopeutica
flavipennis, Sybra
flavipes flavipes, Anthrenus
flavipes, Asaphidion
flavipes, Carpophilus
flavipes, Charopus
flavipes, Helophorus
flavipes, Notothecta
flavipes, Polydrusus
flavipes, Stenus
flaviventris, Pachnoda
flavocinctus, Polyzonus
flavoguttata, Sybra
flavolineata, Acmaeodera
flavomaculata, Mimosybra
flavomarmorata, Sybra
flemingiae, Exocentrus
flexuosa, Cicindela
flexuosa, Mylabris
flexuosa, Sotira
floccosa, Ichthyodes
floralis, Aethiessa
floralis, Omonadus
florensis, Tmesisternus
floridana, Tetracha
fodiens, Onthophagus
foliorum. Isochnus
fontana, Hydraena
forficula nakamurai, Prosopocoilus
formicaria, Netrodera
formicarius, Thanasimus
formosana, Rhomborhina
formosana, Protaetia
formosus, Oniticellus
fortipes, Sybra
fossor, Aphodius
fossor, Clivina
fossor, Necrophorus
fossulata, Prosopocera
foveatus, Syntomus
foveicollis, Psiloptera
foveolata, Cylindera
foveolata, Oligella
foveolatus, Rabocerus
freitagi, Hydraena
fretus, Stenus
freyi, Ichthyodes
fricator celebiana, Nupserha
froggatti, Tmesisternus
froggattii, Cylindera
frontalis, Scymnus
frontalis, Zeugophora
fruhstorferi, Rhaphipodus
fruhstorferi fruhstorferi, Therates
frumentarium, Apion
fryi, Lucanus
fucicola, Actinopteryx
fugax, Deilus
fulgidicollis, Belionota
fulgidus, Gymnopleurus
fuligineus, Oplostomis
fuliginosa, Lophyra
fuliginosus, Catops
fuliginosus, Ilybius
fulva, Corymbia
fulvicornis, Crepidodera
fulvicornis (Hemicoelus)
fulvipes, Platydracus
fulvipes, Protapion
fumatus, Cybister
fumatus, Tmesisternus
fumida, Leptusa
funebris, Desmidophorus
funebris, Stolas
funerata, Polyrhanis
funereus, Morimus
funesta, Oxythyrea
funesta, Protaetia
funestus, Zyras
furcatus, Bledius
fusca, Cantharis
fusca, Protaetia
fusca, Sybra
fuscicornis, Phrynetopsis
fuscicornis, Podagrica
fuscilabris, Leptognatha
fuscipes, Calathus
fuscipes, Hydrobius
fuscipes, Paederus
fuscirostre, Exapion
fuscoapicalis, Sybra
fuscobiplagiata, Sybra
fuscolateralipennis, Sybra
fuscopicea, Cotinis
fuscostriatus, Onthophagus
fuscum, Olophrum
fuscum, Ptiliolum
fuscum, Tetropium
fuscus, Colymbetes
gabrieli, Tetropium
gagates, Diplognatha
gagates, Onthophagus
gagatinus, Liatongus
gahani, Chelidonium
gaisbergeri, Leptusa
galeatus, Onthophagus
gallaeciana, Oulema
gallicum, Cephennium
galloprovincialis, Monochamus
gambiensis, Paraclytra
gangeticus, Scarabaeus
gardneri, Exocentrus
gardneri, Trichodorcadion
gazella, Cryphaeus
geelvinkianus, Tmesisternus
gemmatus, Gymnopleurus
geranii, Zacladus
germanica, Cylindera
germanicus, Caenorhinus
germanus, Diachromus
germanus, Liparus
gertrudis, Schmidtiana
ghardimaouensis, Aphodius
gibbulus, Onthophagus
gibbus, Aphodius
gideon, Xylotrupes
gigantea, Euchroma
gigantea, Rhomborhina
gigas, Blaps
gigas, Neocerambyx
gilleti, Chlaenius
giraffa borobudur, Prosopocoilus
glabratus glabratus, Carabus
glabratus, Sphaerites
glandium, Curculio
globulus, Anacaena
globulus, Ephistemus
globus, Amphicyllis
globosus, Dyschiriodes
godawari, Hydraena
gracilis, Astenus
gracilis, Dieckmaniellus
gracilis, Hydraena
graeca, Heterocnemis
graminicola, Atheta
graminis, Cleopomiarus
granaria, Oligota
granarius, Sitophilus
grancanariensis, Hegeter
grandiceps, Cratognathus
grandis, Pseudoclivina
grandis, Pseudoeuchitonia
granulatus, Carabus
granulatus, Ochthebius
granulicollis, Parahelichus
granulosus, Dorysthenes
granulum, Abraeus
gregaria, Aloconota
gressitti, Tmesisternus
gressneri, Ptenidium
gressorius, Sitona
griseoguttatus, Philicus
griseostriatus, Stictotarsus
grisescens, Sybra
griseus, Eretes
griseus, Tmesisternus
grohmanni, Augyles
grossa barbara, Tentyria
grossepunctata, Protocollyris
grueberi, Hydraena
guerini, Sandracottus
gueyraudi, Ixorida
gustavii, Dicheirotrichus
guttifer, Anthicus
guttula, Bembidion
haematocephalus, Pachytychius
haematodes, Apion
haemorrhoidalis, Adelotopus
haemorrhoidalis, Aphodius
haemorrhoidalis, Cercyon
haemorrhoidalis, Liopterus
halensis, Scarodytes
halensis, Sermylassa
halidaii, Micridium
haroldi, Phanaeus
harpalinus, Bradycellus
harpaloides, Ocys
harrisi, Megalorhina
hefferni, Dymasius
heisei, Pselaphus
helleri, Tmesisternus
helmsi, Lissotes
helopioides, Oodes
helvolus, Scydmoraphes
hemipterus, Carpophilus
hemipterus, Valgus
hemprichi, Mylabris
herbaceus, Tmesisternus
hercules,  Dynastes 
hermanni, Hygrobia
heros, Catharsius
heros Hipparidium
heros, Passandra
hexasticta, Anthia
heydeni, Trichodes
hieroglyphicus, Tmesisternus
hillaryi, Hydraena
hingstoni, Onthophagus
hippocastani, Melolontha
hippophaeus, Pachybrachis
hirta, Lagria
hirta, Tropinota
hirtella, Lebia
hirticornis, Simo
hispida, Opatropis
hispidulus, Sitona
hispidus, Pogonocherus
histeroides, Cerylon
histrio, Hydaticus
hoffmannseggi, Ceratophyus
hookerorum, Omphalapion
holtzi, Trichodes
holzschuhi, Palmar
honesta, Ropica
honestus, Harpalus
hordei, Labidostomis
horioni, Ptilium
hornimanni, Cyprolais
horsfieldi, Cyriocrates
horsfieldi, Glycyphana
hortensis, Carabus
hortensis, Chaetocnema
hospita, Thamiaraea
humeralis, Anisotoma
humeralis, Cortodera
humeralis, Eupholus
humeralis, Lydus
humeralis, Sitona
humeralis, Tmesisternus
humeralis, Urophorus
humeridens occidentale, Gonocephalum
hyalinus, Laccophilus
hybrida, Atheta
hygrotopora, Atheta
hypnorum, Tachyporus
hypochaeridis hypochaeridis, Cryptocephalus
hypochaeridis transiens, Cryptocephalus
hypocritus, Acalles
ignitus, Eumolpus
ilamensis, Hydraena
illaesa, Atelais
illigeri, Bembidion
illigeri, Hybosorus
illigeri, Tituboea
imbutus, Onthophagus
immaculata, Smaragdina
immunda, Colenis
immundus, Aphodius
immune, Pirapion
imperator, Onthophagus
imperator imperator, Sulcophanaeus
imperator alticollis, Sulcophanaeus
impressa, Botanochara
impressa, Corticaria
impressa, Pachnodella
impressopunctatus, Hygrotus
impressus, Carpelimus
inaequalis, Hygrotus
incana, Alianta
inanis, Sybra
incana, Sybra
incanus, Brachyderes
incanus, Haplotarsus
inclinatus inclinatus, Psalidoremus
incognita, Atheta
incognita, Lema
inconspectus, Rhinoncus
incurva, Hydraena
incurvicornis, Liatongus
indica, Hydraena
indica, Ophionea
indicus, Berosus
indicus, Carpophilus
indicus, Cheironitis
indicus, Sisyphus
indigacea, Lemodes
indigna, Ropica
indubia, Atheta
induta, Ceropria
induta, Tetragonorrhina
inefficiens, Laccophilus
infasciatus, Tmesisternus
inflata, Acrulia
infuscatus, Quedius
inops, Sitona
inquisitor, Calosoma
inquisitor, Rhagium
insidiosa, Paraleprodera
insignis, Berberomeloe
insularis, Acrotrichis
integra, Rhytidodera
intercedens, Hegeter
intermedia, Acrotrichis
intermedius, Dorcus
intermedius, Euoniticellus
interrogationis, Brachyta
interrupta, Pachnoda
interrupta interrupta, Sternocera
interruptofasciata, Calochroa
interruptum, Omophron
interruptus, Dixus
interruptus, Liatongus
intricatus, Carabus
ínvreae, Quedius
ioptera, Dropephylla
irrorata, Sybra
isatidis, Psylliodes
ismenia ismenia, Homodela
israelicus, Anthrenus
itzingeri, Sternotomis
jacobsoni, Adelotopus
jaegeri, Hydraena
jalof, Scarabaeus
japetus, Heliocopris
janthinus, Cryptocephalus
jaspideus, Titoceres
javanica,Cyphogastra
javanus, Notocorax
jockischii, Nebria
joliveti, Tmesisternus
jucunda, Gametis
julia, Stephanorrhina
juncorum, Reichenbachia
jungermanniae, Smicronyx
juvencus, Onthophagus
kaehleri, Purpuricenus
kapparicola schatzmayri, Tapinopterus
karelini, Protaetia
karmai, Hydraena
kaszabi, Neosmectonia
kchatriya, Onthophagus
kempi, Platambus
kenyasinuosa, Aleochara
keniensis, Onitis
kiesenwetteri, Stenus
kirbyi, Drepanocerus
klaesii, Chloridolum
kolbei, Argyrophegges
koyamai, Lucanus
krikkeni, Histeridae
kunzei, Ptiliola
kurosawai, Pachyteria
labiatus, Cryptocephalus
labiatus, Therates
lacordairei, Odontolabis
lactator, Prosopocera
laetus, Euchloropus
laetus, Lucanus
laevana, Atheta
laevicollis mandli, Megacephala
laevigata, Anochilia
laevigata, Calophaena
laevigatus, Alphitobius
laevigatus, Proteinus
laevipennis, Cerobates
laevipennis, Cyphon
laevistriatus, Kheper
laeviuscula, Clytra
lama, Clytus
lamarcki, Kheper
lambertoni, Coptomia
lampros, Bembidion
lancifer, Coprophanaeus
lanuginosa, Aleochara
laotium, Chloridolum
lapathi, Cryptorhynchus
laqueatus, Oxytelus
lardarius, Stephostethus
latefasciatus, Polyzonus
latefasciatus, Tmesisternus
lateralimarginalis, Cybister
lateralis, Agapanthia
lateralis, Cillenus
lateralis, Epepeotes
lateralis, Cercyon
lateralis, Sericoderus
lateralis lorquini, Prosopocoilus
laterimaculata, Falsepilysta
laticollis, Drepanocerus
laticollis, Melanobaris
latifascia, Tmesisternus
latreillei, Tentyria
latreillei latreillei, Therates
latus, Deronectes
lecourti lecourti, Phanaeus
lefebvrei, Glenea
lemnae, Tanysphyrus
lemoinei, Callipogon
lentus, Nudobius
lepida, Triplax
lepidii, Aulacobaris
lepidus, Platymetopus
lepidus, Stictonectes
leprieuri leprieuri, Prothyma
leprosa, Xeloma
lepturoides, Omophlus
lethifera, Blaps
leucophthalmus, Sphodrus
leucostictica, Sybra
lewisi, Atomaria
ligniperda, Hylurgus
lignorum, Tachinus
lilii, Lilioceris
limbata, Epuraea
limbata, Rhagonycha
limbatum, Omophron
limbatus,Cybister
limonii, Pseudaplemonus
lineare, Dolichosoma
linearis, Atomaria
linearis, Corticeus
linearis, Euthia
linearis, Neocollyris
linearis, Oberea
linearis, Paradromius
linearis, Xantholinus
lineata, Sybra
lineatum, Trypodendron
lineatus, Porhydrus
lineatus, Sitona
lineola, Drypta
lineola, Neogalerucella
lineola, Orsodacne
lineolata, Sybra
linnaeanus, Gonioctena
litorale, Bembidion
littoralis, Necrodes
littoralis, Paederus
littoralis, Pogonus
litura, Hadroplontus
litura, Leiodes
liturata, Hoplopyga
liturifer, Zoodes
livens, Platynus
livida, Cantharis
livida, Nebria
livida, Pseudovadonia
lividus, Helochares
longiceps, Taurhina
longicollis, Cionus
longicollis, Odoiporus
longicorne, Stromatium
longicornis, Atheta
longicornis, Luperus
longicornis, Thalassophilus
longimanus, Acrocinus
longipenne, Eusphalerum
longipennis, Micropeplus
longipes, Sisyphus
longirostre, Rhopalapion
longitarsis, Parocyusa
longitarsus, Notoxus
longula, Sybra
longulus, Corticeus
lonicerae, Rhynchaenus
loti, Ischnopterapion
lotor, Tmesisternus
lotor externemaculatus, Tmesisternus
lotor mortyanus, Tmesisternus
louwi, Acmaeodera
lucivorax. Ischiopsopha
luconica, Zorilispe
luctuosa, Plintheria
luctor , Cereopsius
ludekingi, Eumacronota
ludekingi, Odontolabis
ludifer, Zoodes
ludificator, Tmesisternus
lugubris, Liocola
lumawigi,Chelidonium
lumawigi, Ipothalia
lunatum, Sphaeridium
lunatus, Callistus
lundii, Euryphagus
lurida, Pidonia
luridipennis, Onthophagus
luridus, Aphodius
lusitanica, Exosoma
lusitanica, Timarcha
lutea, Lomaptera
luteicornis, Sybra
luteola, Epuraea
luteola, Xanthogaleruca
luteostriatus, Tmesisternus
luteum, Eusphalerum
luxeri, Cantharolethrus
luzonica, Glycyphana
luzonicum, Aphrodisium
lythri, Altica
macleayi, Heterorrhina
macquarti malesiana, Glycyphana
macrophylla, Lomaptera
macropus, Tituboea
macularius, Sitona
maculata, Leptura
maculata, Podagrica
maculata, Trigonoptera
maculatus, Acanthophorus
maculatus, Aphodius
maculatus, Dermestes
maculatus, Platambus
maculicollis, Hydraena
maculicollis, Sybra
maculicornis, Corymbia
maculicornis, Phyllobius
maculosopunctata, Mylabris
maculosus, Allogymnopleurus
madidus, Pterostichus
maerkelii, Triarthron
magicus, Copris
magnificus, Eupholus
mairei, Labidostomis
majalis, Berberomeloe
malabariensis, Taeniodera
malachifica, Perotis
malayanus, Gauresthes
malvae, Malvapion
mandibularis, Dymasius
mandibularis, Pseudoclivina
mandschuriensis, Protaetia
manipularis, Julodis
mannerheimi, Anthia
mannerheimi, Stolas
mannerheimii, Caenorhinus
marchii, Thecturota
mariana, Chalcophora
marietti, Micropeplus
marinus, Aepus
marginalis, Dytiscus
marginalis, Haploglossa
marginalis , Megopis
marginata, Acmaeops
marginata, Donacia
marginata aurantia, Pachnoda
marginata murielae, Pachnoda
marginatus, Eumorphus
marginella, Cymbiodyta
marginella, Hydrothassa
marginellus, Carpophilus
marginipennis, Onymacris
marmorata, Prosopocera
marmorata, Xoanodera
marmoratus, Nanophyes
marmoratus, Pseudinca
marmoratus, Tmesisternus
maroccana, Pachychila
marqueti, Raymondionymus
marshalli, Parachariesthes
martensi, Hydraena
martini, Nebrioporus
mathewsi, Mantura
maura, Xeloma
maurus, Coenochilus
maurus, Microlestes
maurus, Quedius
maxillosus, Creophilus
medialis, Laccophilus
medioalbosignata, Parepilysta
mediomaculata, Sybra
mediovittatus, Tmesisternus
mehli, Tmesisternus
melanaria, Atheta
melanarius, Aamalorrhynchus
melanarius, Xenodochus
melancholica, Myriochila
melancholica, Pachyteria
melanocephalus, Longitarsus
melanocephalus, Philorhizus
melanogrammum, Strophosoma
melanostictus, Datonychus
melanura, Odacantha
melanura, Pterolophia
melanura, Stenurella
meliloti, Stenopterapion
melina, Epuraea
melolontha, Melolontha
menelas, Sulcophanaeus
mercurialis, Hermaeophaga
mergacerus, Liatongus
meridianus, Acupalpus
meridianus, Stenocorus
meridionalis, Caccobius
merklii, Grammoptera
mesites. Xenocerus
mesomela, Atomaria
metallescens, Nephodinus
metallica, Abryna
metallifer metallifer, Cyclommatus
metutus, Ischioplites
mexicanus, Phanaeus
microps, Quedius
micros, Trechoblemus
miles, Cerambyx
miles miles, Gnaphaloryx
miliaris, Aspidomorpha
militaris irregularis, Ceroplesis
milleri, Bembidion
milon, Phanaeus
mimas, Diabroctis
mindanaonis, Dolichepilysta
mindoroensis, Sybra
minimum, Melanapion
minimus, Kissister
minor, Molorchus
minor, Pterostichus
minuta, Acrolocha
minuta, Gracilia
minutum, Cryptopleurum
minutum, Eusphalerum
mirabilis, Amphiops
mirabilis, Campsiura
mirabilis, Catascopus
mirabilis, Sphingnotus
mixta, Ipothalia
mixtus, Sandracottus
mixtus, Stenolophus
modeeri, Hippuriphila
modesta, Sybra
modestum, Ischnopterapion
modestus, Tiniocellus
moelleri, Glocianus
moestus, Aphodius
mollina, Omiamima
mollis, Maladera
mollis, Opilo
moluccanum, Platysoma
moluccarum, Glycyphana
monacha, Gymnetis
monilis, Carabus
monilis, Laemophloeus
monoceros, Notoxus
monographus, Xyleborus
monstrosus, Dialytes
monstrosus, Tarphius
montana, Phoracantha
montandonii, Acrotrichis
montei, Clivina
monterioi, Dactylozodes
monticola, Bethelium
monticola, Chelidonium
monticola, Lesteva
monticola, Tmesisternus
montivagus, Stenus
mopsus, Onthophagus
moratiae, Podanychroma
morbillosus, Carabus
mordax, Rhagium
morio, Protaetia
morio, Stenus
moschata, Aromia
mouhoti, Onthophagus
mouhotii, Scarabaeidae
mucronata, Sybra
muelleri, Agonum
multiformis, Anthelephila
multiguttata, Dicercomorpha (Orientalische Region)
multiguttata, Dicercomorpha (Australische Region)
multipuncta, Blethisa
multipunctata, Orcesis
multisetosa, Minuthodes
munsteri, Gyrophaena
murinus, Ontholestes
muscorum, Mniophila
mustela, Scythropus
mutabilis, Cotinis
mutica, Macroplea
mutilatus, Carpophilus
myrmecophilum, Ptilium
mysticus, Anaglyptus
nagaii, Ixorida
namibianus, Ontochariesthes
namibica, Lophyra
namibicus, Anthrenus
nana, Gyrophaena
nanus, Microscydmus
nanus, Temnocerus
nannetensis, Gnathoncus
nasicornis, Oryctes
nasturtii, Drupenatus
natala, Macrotoma
natalensis, Lebia
natolica, Oedemera
navicularis navicularis, Crypticus
nebulosa, Mesosa
nebulosus, Leiopus
neglecta sublitoralis, Lophyra
negrosensis, Sybra
nemoralis, Carabus
nemorum, Phyllotreta
neopomeriana, Sybra
nepalensis, Trigonophorus
nepos, Carpophilus
nereis, Thryogenes
nero, Ocypus
nickerli, Eupholus
niger, Limnoxenus
niger, Tmesisternus
nigerrima, Acrotona
nigra, Pedaria
nigra, Phyllodrepa
nigra, Stenurella
nigricans, Cantharis
nigriceps, Perigona
nigricornis, Acritus
nigricornis, Onthophagus
nigrinus, Sirocalodes
nigripes, Phyllotreta
nigrirostris, Hypera
nigrithorax, Taeniodera
nigritus, Thaumastopeus
nigroaeneus, Kheper
nigrofasciatus, Tmesisternus
nigromaculata, Aspidimorpha
nigrotriangularis, Tmesisternus
nigrosparsa, Ropica
niloticum, Bembidion
nishiyamai, Wallacedela
nitens, Attelabus
nitens, Carabus
nitens, Garreta
nitens, Stenolophus
nitida, Cotinis
nitida, Sybra
nitidicollis, Scarabaeus
nitidula nitudula, Habrodera
nitidulus, Megarthrus
niveirostris, Dissoleucas
niveoguttata, Protaetia
nobilis, Brachinus
nobilis, Tragocephala
nobilis, Trichodes
nodicornis, Bryaxis
noemi, Oxythyrea
notabilis, Chlaenius
notabilis, Diplopleurus
notatus, Philorhizus
novaebritanniae, Sybra
novemdecimpunctata, Mylabris
nubigena, Cryptocephalus
nubila, Sybra
nubilus, Lesticus
nucum, Curculio
numida, Chrysolina
oberthuri kirchneri, Mecynorrhinella
obliqua, Bolitochara
obliquelineata, Sybra
obliquus, Onthophagus
obliquus shimba, Onthophagus
obliterata, Aphidecta
oblonga, Colaspidea
oblonga, Protaetia
oblonga, Leiodes
oblongiusculus, Scybalicus
oblongus, Laccornis
oblongus, Phyllobius
oblongus, Tmesisternus
oblongoguttata, Myzia
obscurus, Barynotus
obsoleta, Pimelia
obsoletus, Carpophilus
obsoletus, Tmesisternus
obscura, Donacia
obscura, Ischnoglossa
obscurellus, Pseudomedon
obscurior, Onthophagus
obscurus, Aphodius
obscurus , Bromius
obscurus, Helophorus
obscurus, Oxypselaphus
obstrictus, Ceutorhynchus
obtectus, Acanthoscelides
occipitalis, Endomia
occipitalis, Prosopocoilus
ochraceicollis, Sybra
ochreata, Plaesiorrhina
ochreovittipennis, Sybra
ochus, Copris
octopunctata, Saperda
octopunctata, Tituboea
ocularis, Epuraea
oculata, Oberea
olivacea, Gonioctena
olivacea, Ischiopsopha
olivieri, Declivitata
olivieri, Polyphylla
omoplata, Anthia
ononis, Holotrichapion
opaca, Blitophaga
opaca, Oxypoda
opaca, Protaetia
opaca, Pseudozaena
opacus, Garreta
opalina, Coptomia
opalina, Torynorrhina
optatus optatoides, Oelenecamptus
opulentus, Bradybaenus
orbata, Atheta
orbicollis, Cephalostenus
orbiculare, Coelostoma
orbiculata, Apteropeda
ordinata, Sybra
oricalcia, Chrysolina
orichalca orichalca, Agestrata
orientalis, Anoxia
orientalis, Galerita
orientalis, Protaetia
ornata, Euselates
ornata, Sybra
orpheus, Ambystomus
oryzae, Sitophilus
oscillator, Stenus
ottamana, Acmaeodera
ottomanum, Brachypteroma
ovatipennis, Noserius
ovatus, Hyphydrus
pactolus, Onthophagus
pakxensis, Polyzonus
palaeno, Phanaeus
palawana, Sybra
palawanica, Schmidtiana
pallens, Euoniticellus
pallens, Eusphalerum
palliata, Sybra
palliatus, Hylurgops
palliatus, Tanymecus
pallidactylus, Ceutorhynchus
pallidicornis, Atheta
pallidipenne, Bembidion
pallidulus, Agriotes
pallipes, Kalcapion
palmata, Macrotoma
paludosa, Cantharis
palustris, Eubria
palustris, Hydroporus
pan, Enema
panayarum, Aphrodisium (TYPE)
panayarum, Aphrodisium
pantherina, Oxythyrea
pantherina, Sybra
pantherinus, Caccobius
papaveris, Eulasia
papuana, Apomecyna
papuensis, Glenea
parallelepipedus, Abax
parallelipipedus, Dorcus
parallelepipedus, Paromalus
parallelus, Abacetus
parallelus, Aegus
parallelus, Eodrepanus
parobiensis, Tmesisternus
parryi paradoxus, Hexarthrius
partefuscolateralis, Sybra
parvulus, Elaphropus
parvulus, Onthophagus
parvus, Euoniticellus
pascoei, Coptocercus
patrua, Sybra
patruoides, Sybra
pauli, Tmesisternus
pauli, Tmesisternopsis
pauxillus, Caenorhinus
paykulli, Myrmetes
paykulli, Tituboea
payeni, Therates
pectinicornis, Ctenicera
pectinicornis, Ptilinus
pectoralis, Protaetia
pederzanii, Rhantus
pedicularius, Anthonomus
pedicularius, Kateretes
peeli peeli, Prosopocera
penicillata, Imantocera
perforata, Saperda
pericalloides, Stricklandia
pericarpius, Rhinoncus
perpusillus, Abraeus
persica, Agapanthia
persicus, Trichodes
persimilis, Tmesisternus
perspicillaris, Chlaenius
perspicillaris, Cypholoba
peruviana, Agenysa
petrovizianus, Onthophagus
petularis, Sybra
peyroni, Chromovalgus
pfeifferi, Broxylus
phanaeiformis, Onthophagus
phellandrii, Prasocuris
philanthus, Hoplia
philippinensis, Examnes
piceus, Hydrophilus
piceus, Medon
picina, Deubelia
picirostris, Tychius
pictus, Graptodytes
pigra, Cleonis
pilicornis, Loricera
pilicornis, Trichophya
pilifera, Torynorrhina
pillumus, Pseudostyphlus
pilosellum, Nossidium
pilula, Byrrhus
pineti, Brachonyx
pini, Pissodes
pini, Temnochila
piniperda, Tomicus
piochardi, Dorcadion
pistaceus, Hydrophilus
pittionii, Atheta
placidus, Trichocellus
placidus, Styphlomerus
plana, Blaps
plana, Hololepta
planata, Morica
planata, Uleiota
planicolle, Aphrodisium
planicolle, Calosoma
planifrons, Aprostoma
planiuscula, Pseudochalcothea
plantaris, Anoplus
planus, Larinus
planus, Scarites
platynotus, Kheper
platyodon, Aegus
platyodon leopoldi, Aegus
platysoma, Anthaxia
pleurosticha, Stolas
plicata, Anthaxia
plicatulum, Chloridolum
plicatulus, Dendarus
plicicollis, Neuraphes
plorator celebensis, Epepeotes
plumbeum, Xestobium
pluriguttata, Sybra
podanyi, Dubianella
poligraphus, Polygraphus
polita, Chrysolina
polita, Leiodes
politus, Hegeter
politus, Tmesisternus
pollinarius, Parethelcus
polygoni, Gastrophysa
polymorphus, Hycleus
pomonae, Oxystoma
populi, Chrysomela
populnea, Saperda
porcatum, Opatrum
porcatus, Micropeplus
porcellus, Sybra
postglaber, Tmesisternus
postlineata, Mimosybra
postmaculatus, Tmesisternus
postscutellaremaculata, Sybra
poullaudei, Pygora
praeclara, Anthaxia
praeusta, Sybra
praeusta, Tetrops
prasina, Coptomia
prasinatus, Tmesisternus
pratensis, Pseudorchestes
preapicefuscofasciata, Sybra
preapicemaculata, Sybra
preapicetriangularis, Sybra
primaria, Sybra
primita, Sibinia
prismalis, Stenus
problematicus, Carabus
probsti, Therates
procerula, Oxypoda
procerus eurytus, Scarites
prodromus, Aphodius
prolixa, Ischnoglossa
prolixum, Gonocephalum
prolongata. Protaetia
proscarabaeus, Meloe
protractula, Anthaxia
proximata, Sybra
pryeri, Pachyteria
pseudalternans, Sybra
pseudincana, Sybra
pseudodincoides, Aphanochroa
pseudoequestris, Pachyteria
pseudolineata, Sybra
pseudosulcatus, Tmesisternus
pseudovinctus, Onthophagus
puberula, Aleochara
pubescens, Epitrix
pubescens, Tmesisternus
pubicollis, Lomechusa
pulchella, Leptusa
pulchellum, Microptilium
pulchellus, Cleopus
pulchellus, Aulacoryssus
pulchripes, Pygora
pulicarius, Rhamphus
pulverea, Gnoma
pulverea, Sybra
pumicatus, Stomis
pumila, Dailognatha
pumilio, Carcinops
pumilio Macratria
punctata, Ichthyodes
punctata, Lesteva
punctata, Saperda
punctatellus, Neosiopelus
punctatulus, Licinus
punctatum, Anobium
punctatum, Ptenidium
punctatus, Hydnobius
punctatus, Malthinus
punctatus, Onthophilus
punctatus, Trichodes
puncticollis, Bryaxis
puncticollis, Parepilysta
punctigerum, Chelidonium
punctipennnis, Phloeonomus
punctulata, Tricondyla
punctulatum, Bembidion
punctulatus, Opatroides
punctulatus, Othius
punctulatus, Paracopris
punctulum, Clambus
punctum, Halacritus
punctumalbum, Mononychus
punicus, Rhizotrogus
pusillum, Ptenidium
pusillus, Cryptolestes
pusillus, Hydroglyphus
pusillus, Ochthebius
pusillus, Phloeonomus
pustulata, Mylabris
pustulosum, Platycranium
pygmaea, Glycyphana
pygmaea, Hydraena
pygmaeus, Dendrophilus
pyraster, Mecinus
pyri, Phyllobius
pyritosus, Phaedon
pyrois olsoufieffi, Phanaeus
pyrrhonotum, Amitao
quadricollis carceli, Dailognatha
quadricorne, Siagonium
quadricornis, Anisorrhina
quadricuspis, Onthophagus
quadridens distantides, Pentodon
quadridens, Phanaeus
quadridentatus, Onthophagus
quadrifasciata, Leptura
quadriguttata, Glycyphana
quadriguttatus, Glischrochilus
quadriguttatus, Trichodes
quadrillum, Lionychus
quadrimaculata, Cyprolais
quadrimaculata, Dendroxena
quadrimaculata, Pachyta
quadrimaculata, Phyllobrotica
quadrimaculata, Trigonoptera
quadrimaculatum, Bembidion
quadrimaculatus, Dromius
quadrimaculatus, Nedyus
quadrinotata, Sybra
quadripunctata, Anthaxia
quadripunctata, Clytra
quadripunctata, Helictopleurus
quadripunctata, Mylabris
quadripunctata, Sericoda
quadripunctulus, Heterothops
quadristriatus, Trechus
quadruus, Tetragonoderus
quaestor, Cereopsius
quattuordecimpunctata, Mylabris
quercus, Orchestes
quercus ocellata, Saperda
quinquefasciata, Aspidimorphya
quinqueguttata, Thoris
quinquepunctatus, Cryptocephalus
quinquepunctatus, Gonioctena
quisquilius, Cercyon
quisquilius, Crypticus
rachifer , Adrastus
radians, Chrysodema
radiolus, Aspidapion
radiosus, Casapus
ramosellus, Onthophagus
rapae, Ceutorhynchus
ravillus, Exocentrus
rectangulum, Eusphalerum
rectecornutus, Onthophagus
redtenbacheri, Helophorus
reductus, Tmesisternus
reflexa, Akis
reflexum, Hemitrichapion
regalis, Glycyphana
regalis, Zographus
regalis citernii, Megacephala
regensteinensis, Sitona
regia, Ixorida
reitteri, Ptenidium
replicatus, Tmesisternus
repudiosa, Sybra
resinosus, Platyrrhinus
resplendens, Chalcothea
reticulata, Henosepilachna
reticulata, Paranaleptes
reticulatus, Boletophagus
revestita, Pedostrangalia
reyi, Phaleria
rhadamistus, Scaptodera
rhinoceros chaudoiri, Hexarthrius
ribbei, Onthophagus
riedeli, Rhantus
riedeli, Tmesisternus
rigoutorum, Coprophanaeus
riparia, Hydraena
ritsemae, Ischiopsopha
rosaceus, Trichius
roseocarinata, Psiloptera
roseolata, Falsepilysta
rothschildi, Trigonophorus
rotundata, Dolichoctis
rotundata mittrei, Tentyria
rotundatus, Olisthopus
rotundicolle, Olophrum
rotundicollis, Catomus
rotundicollis aequicostalis, Carabus
rotundus, Sandracottus
rubens, Apion
ruber, Coeliodes
rubi, Anthonomus
rubi, Batophila
rubicundus, Coeliodinus
rubidum, Sphaeroderma
rubiginosa, Cassida
rubra, Corymbia
rubricollis, Onthophagus
rubripennis, Onthophagus
rubripennis, Labidostomis
rubromaculatus, Scymnus
rubus mniszechi, Batocera
rufa, Corymbia
rufa, Dischista
rufa, Uloma
rufescens, Nebria
rufibarbis, Ophonus
ruficollis, Haliplus
ruficollis, Paederidus
ruficollis, Thesilea
ruficornis, Grammoptera
ruficornis, Magdalis
ruficornis, Polydrusus
ruficornis, Stenocarus
rufifrons, Cybocephalus
rufinasus, Stenopelmus
rufipes, Aphodius
rufipes, Bruchus
rufipes, Gauresthes
rufipes, Melanotus
rufipes, Derocrepis
rufipes, Necrobia
rufipes, Tmesisternus
rufipes, Urodon
rufirostre, Pseudapion
rufithorax, Stricticollis
rufolimbata, Neojulodis
rufomacutata, Batocera
rufomarginatus, Chlaenius
rufomarginatus, Leistus
rufula, Sybra
rufulescens, Sybra
rufulus, Pseudinca
rufus, Stenopterus
rugatum, Omalium
rugicollis, Cryptocephalus
rugifrons, Hypocaccus
rugosa, Dictamnia
rugosa, Leiodes
rugosus, Cybister
rugosus, Thanatophilus
russicus, Semanotus
rustica, Plateumaris
rusticum, Gonocephalum
rusticus, Arhopalus
sabuleti, Aegialia
sabulosa, Asida
sabulosum, Opatrum
sabulosus, Trox
sacer, Scarabaeus
sacontala, Copris
sagittaria, Belionota
sagittarius, Onthophagus
saigonensis, Polyzonus
salicariae, Lythraria
salicis, Anthaxia
salicis, Tachyerges
salicivorus, Archarius
saltator, Apomecyna
sanguinea, Aleochara
sanguineum, Pyrrhidium
sanguinolenta, Polabaphes
sanguinolenta, Anastrangalia
sanmarkii, Oreodytes
saphirinus saphirinus, Coprophanaeus
saphirinus chabrillacii, Coprophanaeus
sardea, Timarcha
sartor, Monochamus
satellitius, Aphodius
satoi, Hydaticus
satyrus, Scarabaeus
savagei, Prosopocoilus
savignyi, Pachnoda
sawadai, Thopeutica
saxonicum, Euryptilium
scaber, Otiorhynchus
scaber, Trox
scabricolle, Dorcadion
scabrosus, Cheironitis
scabrosus, Potemnemus
scalaris, Bradybaenus
scapularis, Chlaenius
scapularis, Plocaederus
scapulata, Hydrocassis
scarabaeoides, Aesalus
schadenbergi, Heterorrhina
schaefferi, Sisyphus
schaumi schaumi, Tmesisternus
schawalleri, Hydraena
schawalleri, Onthophagus
scheuerni, Caccobius
schlegelii, Epepeotes
schmidti, Polyzonus
schoedli, Neptosternus
schoenherri, Eupholus
schoenherri, Heterogomphus
schoenherri, Paederus
schreberi, Cerocoma
schreibersi, Mylabris
schultzeana, Sybra
schultzei, Pseudichthyodes
schultzei, Sybra
schwaneri, Onthophagus
scita, Uloma
scolopacea, Cosmobaris
scolytus, Scolytus
scopolii, Cerambyx
scrophulariae, Cionus
sculptipennis, Gnaphaloryx
sculptus, Oxytelus
scutellaris, Paracymus
scutellaris, Parastesilea
scutellaris, Tachys
scutellata, Corymbia
secalis, Epaphius
secsaouia, Gonioctena
sedecimpunctata, Tytthaspis
sedi, Aizobius
sedlaceki, Basitropis
segetum, Cabalia
sellatus, Hydaticus
sellatus, Tapinotus
selene, Cyprolais
semicostatus, Phylan
seminiger, Hydaticus
seminulum, Chaetarthria
semipunctata, Phoracantha
semistriatus, Saprinus
senegalense, Calosoma
senegalensis, Chlaenius
senegalensis, Lophyra
senegalensis, Onthophagus
senegalensis, Scarites
senegalensis, Spercheus
senicula, Tropinota
seniculus, Catapion
seniculus, Onthophagus
seniculus, Serrophorus
sensitivus, Otiorhynchus
separanda, Synchita
sepicola, Enedreutes
septa septa, Pedinorrhina
septa sellata, Pedinorrhina
septemcarinatus septemcarinatus, Carabus
septemmaculata, Hippodamia
septemmaculatus, Aphodius
septempunctata, Stenurella
seriata, Atelais
sericea, Lagorina
sericea, Plateumaris
serratus, Ablabus
serratus, Milichus
serricornis, Agabus
serricornis, Liodopria
serricornis, Prionocyphon
serripes, Colon
severus, Hoplocerambyx
sexguttata, Anoplodera
sexmaculata, Coptomia
sexmaculata, Heterorrhina
sexmaculata, Judolia
sexmaculatus, Cereopsius
sexsulcatus, Cerobates
sexuale, Mecedanum
sharmai, Hydraena
sharovae, Lebia
sharpi, Enoplotrupes
sheppardi, Choragus
sheppardi, Coptengis
shimba, Onthophagus
siamensis, Copris
shuteae, Borneochroma
siamensis, Cybister
siamensis, Spercheus
sibuyana, Sybra
signata, Ceroplesis
signata, Sybra
signata gaerdesi, Acmaeodera
signatum, Trypodendron
sikkimensis, Falsoropica
sikkimensis, Rhantus
silicea, Diplognatha
simile, Betulapion
similis, Ipothalia
similis, Metopsia
simoni, Leptusa
simplex, Donacia
simplicicornis, Heterotemna
sinensis, Acilius
sinica, Megopis
sinuatocollis, Megarthrus
sinuatus assamensis, Paragymnopleurus
siphylus, Trichodes
sisymbrii, Poophagus
skalei, Amarygmus
skalei, Augyles
skalei, Fortagonum
smaragdula, Chrysodema
smaragdulus, Canthon
smaragdulus, Stenolophus
sobrina, Melitonoma
sobrina virginea, Rhabdotis
sociennus, Copelatus
socius, Lachnopterus
solstitiale, Amphimallon
somalica, Lasiocera
sparsa, Pimelia
sparsus, Gymnopleurus
speciosa speciosa, Protaetia
spectabilis, Sphenomorpha
specularis, Taeniesthes
spencii, Cyanapion
sphaerocephalus, Dixus
spilotus, Calodromius
spilotus, Gymnopleurus
spineus, Prosopocoilus
spinicollis, Schmidtiana
spinicornis, Hoplocerambyx
spinifera, Glenea
spiniger, Geotrupes
spinipes, Philonthus
splendens, Trechus
splendidula, Lamprohiza
splendidulus, Amarygmus
splendidulus, Gabrius
sponsa, Anthaxia
squalida pilosa, Tropinota
squamosus, Mycteristes
stenodera, Thopeutica
stercorarius, Megarthrus
stevensi limbata, Odontolabis
stevensi stevensi, Odontolabis
sticticus, Eretes
stiglundbergi, Heterothops
stigmatica, Sybra
strachani, Stethodesma
strandi, Acrotrichis
strangulata, Neocollyris
striata, Apocnosis
striata, Xoanodera
striatopunctata, Sphenophorus
striatopunctata, Sybra
striatulus, Coprophilus
striatum, Asemum
striatus, Trachyderes
stricticeps, Tricondyla
striga, Habroscelimorpha
strigina, Sybra
striolata, Phyllotreta
sturmi, Chrysolina
stypticus, Crossotus
subbiguttulata, Sybra
subchlorus, Tmesisternus
subconicollis, Sybra
subcostatus, Arthrodeis
subferruginea, Hypocassida
subfortipes, Sybra
subfuscus, Athous
subincana, Sybra
subnemitus, Tmesisternus
subopaca, Anomalocera
subpilosa, Protaetia
subsericeus, Nyctimenius
subsimilis, Tmesisternus
subspinosa, Zeugophora
substriatus, Gyrinus
subtilissima, Phloeocharis
subuliformis, Philonthus
subvillosus, Ptomaphagus
subvittulus, Neohydrocoptus
succicola, Philonthus
sudetica, Cantharis
sugillatus, Cybister
sulcata, Euchilia
sulcata, Sybra
sulcatipennis, Allodissus
sulcatus, Acilius
sulcatus, Dasycerus
sulcatus, Otiorhynchus
sulcicollis, Ceutorhynchus
sulcicollis, Leptepania
sulcula, Acrolocha
sulphureus, Cteniopus
sumatrensis, Thranius
sumptuosa, Belionota
superba, Caelorrhina
superbum, Laosaphrodisium
surigaonis, Mimosybra
sutor, Monochamus
suturalis, Orthotomicus
suturalis, Prosopocoilus
suturalis, Pteryx
suturalis, Trichohydnobius
suturellus, Rhantus
swahilius, Chlaenius
swinhoei, Lucanus
sycophanta, Calosoma
sycophanta, Onthophagus
sycophanta, Rhagium
syriacus, Alosimus
szekessyi, Sybra
tabacicolor, Alosterna
tachyporoides, Placusa
taeniatus, Dorytomus
taeniotinus, Epepeotes
takin, Hydraena
tanaceti, Galeruca
tarsatus, Scydmaenus
taxicornis, Labidostomis
teani, Chlaenius
tectum, Deliphrum
telamon corythus, Coprophanaeus
tenebricosa, Timarcha
tenebricosus, Probaticus
tenebrioides, Zabrus
tenella, Neogalerucella
terminatus, Calosirus
ternatensis, Dorcus
tessellata, Sybra
tessellatum, Prosternon
tesselatus, Oniticellus
tessulatus, Liophloeus
testaceus, Phymatodes
testaceus, Sepedophilus
testaceus, Leptinus
testaceus, Xylodromus
tetracolum, Bembidion
tetrastigma, Phyllotreta
textor, Aeolesthes
textor, Lamia
thalassina, Donacia
theratoides, Pseudotherates
thompsoni, Leptosiella
thomsoni, Onthophagus
thoracica, Falagrioma
thoracica, Oeceoptoma
thoracicus, Dyschirius
thoracicus, Sisyphus
thujae, Phloeosinus
tibiale, Bembidion
tibialis, Gonopus
tibialis. Leptinopterus
t-nigrum, Tetraodorhina
titan, Nephanes
titanus titanus, Dorcus
toliensis, Amarygmus
tomentosus, Byturus
tonkinensis, Mycteristes
torosus spinolae, Carabus
tortrix, Dorytomus
trabeatus, Lycus
tragulus assimilis, Prospocoilus
tranquebarica, Clivina
transversatus, Tmesisternus
transversifrons, Exocentrus
transversus, Hegeter
transversus, Tmesisternus
trapezemaculatum, Chelidonium
trapezicollis, Tmesisternus
triangularis, Sybra
triangularis, Tmesisternus
triangulatus, Euoniticellus
triangulifera, Sybra
trichroa, Omaspides
tricincta, Mylabris
tricolor, Discopeltis
tricolor, Ichthyodes
tricoloripennis, Sybra
tricornis, Onthophagus
tricuspidatus, Carterus
tridentata, Labidostomis
tridens, Heteronitis
tridens moroni, Phanaeus
tridentata, Tethionea
trifasciatus, Attagenus
trigemina, Passandra
trimaculatus, Lydus
tripunctatus lateralis, Cybister
tripuncticollis, Conchyloctenia
trisignata, Cylindera
triste, Platydema
tristis, Dorcatypus
tristis, Hegeter
tristis, Sagra
tristriatus, Cerobates
trituber, Onthophagus
triumphalis, Probstia
trivittata, Dyspilophora
trivittatus, Tmesisternus
trogiformis, Cyptochirus
troglodyta, Onthophagus
troglodytes, Trichosirocalus
trojana, Protaetia
truncatellus, Limnebius
truncatellus, Syntomus
truncatus, Carpophilus
tsavicola, Zyras
tsavoana, Cordalia
tuberculatus, Gibber
tuberculicollis, Cyriodera
tuccius, Meloe
turanica, Tropinota
turbatus, Coenochilus
turcica, Anthaxia
turgidum, Ptenidium
typhoeus, Typhaeus
typographus, Ips
ulbrichi, Ischnopoda
ulrichii Carabus
umbellatarum, Molorchus
umbratica, Ischnopoda
umbratica, Sybra
umbrosa, Amarochara
undatus, Polydrusus
undatus, Semanotus
undulata, Phyllotreta
undulatoides, Mulciber
ungarica, Protaetia
unicolor, Corticeus
unicolor, Hister
unicolor, Miscelus
unicolor, Parepilysta
unicornis, Caccobius
unifasciata, Embrikstrandia
unifasciatus, Somotrichus
unipunctatus, Cercyon
unistriatus, Bidessus
unonotaticollis, Chelidonium
upin, Carabdytes
urostigma, Aphodius
urticarium, Taenapion
urussovi, Monochamus
ustulata. Grammoptera
vagus, Tmesisternus
validiuscula, Rhopalotella
validus, Exocentrus
variabilis, Cyphon
variabilis, Dymusia
variabilis, Gnorimus
variabilis, Mylabris
varians, Philonthus
variegata, Ostedes
variegatum, Ixapion
variolosa, Baeocrara
varipennis, Sybra
varium, Bembidion
varius, Chlorophorus
venator, Liatongus
venatus djampeanus, Tmesisternus
venerabilis, Kheper
venerea apelles, Ixorida
venerea venerea, Ixorida
venetus, Amarygmus
ventralis, Ochrosis
vermiculata, Xoanodera
vernalis, Trypocopris
verrucatus, Ethelcus
verrucosum, Opatrum
versicolora, Plagiodera
versicolorea, Donacia
versuta fasciolata, Glenea
vertagus, Liatongus
verticalis, Pedostrangalia
vesicatoria, Lytta
vespillo, Necrophorus
vestitus, Chlaenius
vestitus, Platymetopus
vexans, Quedius
viburni, Pyrrhalta
viciae, Eutrichapion
vicina, Dailognatha
vicina, Falagria
vicinum, Squamapion
viduata, Cylindera
viduata, Schistoglossa
viduatus, Thamiocolus
vieillardi, Araecerus
vietnamensis, Therates
vigintipunctata, Chrysomela
villaris, Tmesisternus
villosa, Pachyscelis
villososviridescens, Agapanthia
villosula, Acmaeoderella
villosulum, Gymnetron
villosus, Bruchidius
villosus, Himatismus
villosus, Orectochilus
villosus, Pachnephorus
viminalis, Gonioctena
vincta, Monolepta
vindex, Phanaeus
vinosus, Myargus
violaceimembris, Chelidonium (female)
violaceimembris, Chelidonium (male)
violaceothoracica, Schmidtiana
violaceum, Callidium
violaceum, Perapion
violaceus, Meliboeus
violaceus picenus, Carabus
violaceus violaceus, Carabus
violaceus, Cryptocephalus
violaceus, Meloe
violata, Sybra
virens, Lepturobosca
virens, Onitis
virens virens, Philematium
virescens, Pachyteria
virescens, Phosphorus
virgifera, Diabrotica
virginea, Gaurotes
virgulata, Oreina
viridaenea, Acmaeodera
viridescens, Meligethes
viridicollis, Phyllobius
viridicincta, Tmesorrhina
viridipenne, Chloridolum
viridis, Crassichroma
viridis, Metaclisa
viridula, Gastrophysa
vitellinae, Phratora
vittata lineata, Eulasia
vitticollis, Xoanodera
vittata vittata, Eulasia
vittata, Liocyrtusa
vivalis, Synuchus
vivesi, Embrikstrandia
vorbringeri, Pseudaphana
vulcanus, Caccobius
vulgatissima, Phratora
wallacei, Batocera
wallacei, Beccariola
wallacei, Catascopus
wallichii, Diastocera
wallichii, Dicronocephalus
watkinsania, Plaesiorrhinella
watsoni, Sciodrepoides
websteri, Tmesisternus
weigeli, Eumetopus
weigeli, Hydraena
weigeli, Notagonum
wencke, Hydraena
wetterhalii, Masoreus
whitei, Poecilopharis
wiedenfeldi, Parepilysta
wiedenfeldi, Tmesisternus
wiesneri, Therates
wilkinii, Nargus
woermanni iturina, Eudicella
wolfi, Hydraena
wollastoni, Parabathyscia
wuesthoffi, Liogluta
xanthodera, Luperomorpha
xanthopus, Mycterophallus
xerxes, Perotis
yortensis infasciatus, Tmesisternus
yunnanum, Chelidonium
zariquieyi, Dendarus
zebraea, Taeniodera
zoilus, Hypera
zonatus, Chalcolepidius
zuberi, Cyclommatus
 

               

                                           

 

 
 

Home | List of families | List of genus | List of species | new pictures | Families | Location List Families | Location List Genus | Location List Countries | Beetle Pictures | Beetle Genital | Expeditions | undeterminated | Zoogeograph. Region | Sitemap | Links | Information 

Stand: 22.06.14