Home Family Overview Families Genera Species


New pictures 2018/2019

April/May Juni/July

August/September

October/November December/January February/March
           
Aderiae  (Pal. Reg.) Carabidae  (Ethiop. Reg.) Buprestidae  (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.)
Aderus populneus Abacetus azurescens Anthaxia hungarica Anthobium unicolor Amischa analis Alianta incana
Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Abacetus crenulatus Carabidae (Orient Reg.) Bolitobius cingulatus Anomognathus cuspidatus Aloconota cambrica
Blaps mucronata Anthracus angusticollis Calochroa flavomaculata Bryophacis crassicornis Autalia impressa Cordalia obscura
Gnatocerus cornutus Aulacoryssus pulchellus Cerambycidae  (Pal. Reg.) Calodera aethiops Bisnius fimetarius Drusilla canaliculata
Latheticus oryzae Colliuris fasciata Mallosia caucasica Carpelimus pusillus Bolitochara pulchra Falagrioma thoracica
Melanimon tibialis Colliuris pustulata Cleridae  (Pal. Reg.) Cilea silphoides Brachyusa concolor Geostiba circellaris
Palorus subdepressus Drypta ruficollis Korynetes ruficornis Coryphium angusticolle Cypha longicornis Halobrecta flavipes
Phaleria cadaverina Lebia melanura Scolytidae  (Pal. Reg.) Crataraea suturalis Dacrila fallax Myrmoecia plicata
Scaphidema metallicum Pogonus gilvipes Phthorophloeus spinulosus Dasygnypeta velata Dadobia immersa Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.)
Melyridae (Pal. Reg.) Xenodochus micans Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Deinopsis erosa Dochmonota clancula Apentanodes arabicus
Cerapheles terminatus Anthicidae (Orient Reg.) Protaetia karelini Deliphrum tectum Dinaraea aequata Blaps kollari
Clanoptilus marginellus Anthelephila judex Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Eusphalerum minutum Female Dinothenarus pubescens Gonocephalum besnardi
Cordylepherus viridis Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Anotylus rugosus Gabrius splendidulus Encephalus complicans Mesostena angustata
Dasytes aeratus Atomaria morio Astenus pulchellus Gymnusa brevicollis Gnypeta rubrior Microdera marginata
Hypebaeus flavipes Chrysomelidae  (Ethiop. Reg.) Cafius xantholoma Geodromicus nigrita Gyrophaena gentilis Prionotheca coronata
Sphindidae (Pal. Reg.) Cassida liquefacta Dianous coerulescens Habrocerus capillaricornis Holobus flavicornis Histeridae (Pal. Reg.)
Aspidiphorus orbiculatus Podagrica decolorata Euaesthetus bipunctatus Hapalaraea pygmaea Homalota plana Abraeus perpusillus
Sphindus dubius Elateridae (Orient Reg.) Lathrobium fovulum Heterothops praevius Hydrosmecta longula Acritus nigricornis
Oedemeridae (Pal. Reg.) Anathesis laconoides Lathrobium fulvipenne Ilyobates subopacus Hygronoma dimidiata Atholus bimaculatus
Ischnomera cyanea Cerambycidae (Orient Reg.) Lathrobium geminum Ischnosoma splendidum Ischnoglossa prolixa Atholus duodecimstriatus
Cleridae (Pal. Reg.) Derolus blaisei Lathrobium pallidipenne Lamprinodes saginatus Ischnopoda umbratica Carcinops pumilio
Korynetes caeruleus Dytiscidae (Austr. Reg.) Lobrathium multipunctum Lesteva longoelytrata Acrotona aterrima Gnathoncus buyssoni
Necrobia violacea Eretes griseus Bledius furcatus Lordithon lunulatus Atheta castanoptera Gnathoncus nannetensis
Tilloidea unifasiciata Dytiscidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Creophilus maxillosus Megarthrus denticollis Leptusa pulchella Gnathoncus rotundatus
Tillus elongatus Eretes sticticus Erichsonius cinerascens Meotica filiformis Liogluta microptera Hister bissexstriatus
Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Tetratomidae (Pal. Reg.) Acidota cruentata Mniusa incrassata Phyllodrepoidea crenata Hister illigeri
Antherophagus similis Hallomenus binotatus Acrolocha sulcula Mycetoporus lepidus Phloeostiba lapponica Hister quadrimaculatus
Caenoscelis subdeplanata Hydrophilidae (Orient Reg.) Acrulia inflata Neobisnius prolixus Planeustomus palpalis Hister unicolor
Henoticus serratus Hydrobiomorpha spinicollis Anthophagus caraboides Ocalea rivularis Xylostiba monilicornis Hypocaccus dimidiatus
Biphyllidae (Pal. Reg.) Scarabaeidae (Orient Reg.) Dropephylla ioptera Ochthephilus aureus Geotrupidae (Orient Reg.) Hypocaccus rugiceps
Biphyllus lunatus Copris punctulatus Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Ocypus olens Enoplotrupes sharpi Hypocaccus rugifrons
Diplocoelus fagi Liatongus femoratus Ochthebius decianus Olophrum piceum Elateridae (Pal. Reg.) Margarinotus brunneus
Laemophloeidae (Pal. Reg.) Oniticellus cinctus Ochthebius erzerumi Omalium rivulare Ampedus nigrinus Margarinotus striola
Leptophloeus clematidis Onitis subopacus Ochthebius kurdistanicus Ontholestes tessellatus Lucanidae (Pal. Reg.) Margarinotus ventralis
Erotylidae  (Pal. Reg.) Onthophagus brutus Ochthebius metarius Orochares angustatus Ceruchus chrysomelinus Drilidae (Pal. Reg.)
Triplax aenea Onthophagus dapcauensis Ochthebius metellus Oxypoda elongatula   Drilus flavescens  Female
Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Onthophagus dorsofasciatus Ochthebius scitulus Oxyporus rufus    
Clitostethus arcuatus Onthophagus laceratus Ochthebius serpentinus Oxytelus laqueatus    
Hyperaspis pseudopustulata Parascatonomus tricornis Chrysomelidae (Pal. Reg.) Paederus riparius    
Nephus redtenbacheri Salpingidae (Pal. Reg.) Phyllotreta nigripes Parabolitobius inclinans    
Rhyzobius litura Lissodema denticolle Scydmaenidae  (Pal. Reg.) Phacophallus parumpunctatus    
Nitidulidae  (Pal. Reg.) Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Euconnus oblongus Phloeocharis subtilissima    
Amphotis marginata Omophlus pubescens Scarabaeidae (Neotr. Reg.)      
Nitidula bipunctata Platydema violaceum Coprophanaeus milon      
Thalycra fervida Cucujidae (Pal. Reg.)        
Salpingidae  (Pal. Reg.) Pediacus dermestoides        
Rabocerus gabrieli Corylophidae (Pal. Reg.)        
Vincenzellus ruficollis Rypobius praetermissus