Home Family Overview Families Genera Species


New pictures 2019/2020

December January February March April May Juni
             
Carabidae (Pal. Reg.) Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.)
Agonum marginatum Ochthebius rugulosus Ochthebius delyi Atheta elongatula Gabronthus thermarum Tachyusida gracilis Cryptocephalus labiatus
Carabus creutzeri kircheri Ochthebius saboorii Ochthebius exsculptus Atheta vestita Remus sericeus Phyllodrepa nigra Cryptocephalus lusitanicus
Carabus intricatus Ochthebius bellstedti Ochthebius gibbosus Eurodotina inquinula Philonthus splendens Platydracus stercorarius Cryptocephalus caerulescens
Carabus sylvestris nivosus Ochthebius bernhardi Ochthebius granulatus Callicerus obscurus Arena tabida Platystethus arenarius Cryptocephalus infirmior
Odacantha melanura Ochthebius costatellus Ochthebius halbherri Pachnida nigella Phloeopora testacea Cantharidae  (Pal.Reg.) Cryptocephalus janthinus
Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Ochthebius evanescens Ochthebius melanescens Enalodroma hepatica Boreophilia eremita Malthodes marginatus Cryptocephalus flavipes
Claviger testaceus Ochthebius kuwerti Ochthebius taurulus Myrmecopora uvida Atheta britanniae Hydraenidae (Orient.Reg.) Cryptocephalus coryli
Cousya longitarsis Ochthebius lividipennis   Lomechusoides strumosus Trichiusa immigrata Ochthebius wuzhishanensis Cryptocephalus ocellatus
Dexiogyia corticina Ochthebius pusillus Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Scaphium immaculatum Atheta trinotata Hydraenidae (Pal.Reg.) Cryptocephalus cognatus
Dinarda maerkelii Ochthebius marinus Alevonota elegantula Siagonium quadricorne Cyphae curtula Ochthebius pilosus Cryptocephalus pygmaeus
Euplectus sanguineus Ochthebius meridionalis Bythinus burrellii Teropalpus unicolor Plataraea brunnea Ochthebius bicolon Cryptocephalus bimaculatus
Fagniezia impressa Ochthebius peisonis Dalotia coriaria Leptacinus pusillus Placusa pumilio Ochthebius striatus Cryptocephalus octacosmus
Trichonyx sulcicollis Ochthebius serratus Diglotta mersa Ochthephilum fracticorne Hydraenidae (Pal.Reg.) Ochthebius corcyraeus Cryptocephalus biguttatus
Trimium brevicorne Ochthebius subinteger Dilacra luteipes Pseudopsis sulcata Ochthebius colveranus Ochthebius stygialis Cryptocephalus pini
Tychobythinus glabratus Ochthebius subpictus Euryusa optabilis Euryporus picipes Ochthebius_hebaueri Ochthebius crenulatus Cryptocephalus octoguttatus
Tychus niger Ochthebius viridescens Heterota plumbea Acylophorus glaberrimus Ochthebius adventicius Ochthebius lenkoranus Cryptocephalus pominorum
Plectophloeus nitidus Ochthebius viridis fallaciosus Homoeusa acuminata Scaphidum quadrimaculatum Ochthebius eppelsheimi Ochthebius mutatus Cryptocephalus octopunctatus
Pselaphaulax dresdensis Ochthebius viridis Hygropora cunctans Quedius dilatatus Ochthebius pliginskiyi Ochthebius brevicollis steinbuehleri Bruchidae (Pal.Reg.)
Pselaphus heisei Ochthebius zugmayeri Hypnogyra angularis Rabigus pullus Ochthebius nonaginta Ochthebius quadricollis Bruchidius quinqueguttatus
Reichenbachia juncorum Ochthebius cupricollis Lomechusa emarginatus Tetralaucopora longitarsis Ochthebius kaninensis Ochthebius heeri Bruchidius meleagrinus
Rybaxis longicornis Scarabaeidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Metopsia clypeata Trichophya pilicornis Ochthebius opacus Ochthebius brevicollis Bruchidius biguttatus
Carabidae  (Ethiop. Reg.) Aganocrossus amoenus Myllaena intermedia Tasgius ater Ochthebius maculatus Ochthebius exaratus Spermophagus kuesteri
Harpalus parvulus Alloblackburneus mashunensis Myrmecocephalus concinnus Tasgius melanarius Ochthebius annae Ochthebius fossulatus Bruchidius villosus
Stenolophus bilineatus Brachiaphodius aureopilosus Pseudopasilia testacea Philorinum sordidum Ochthebius dilatatus Ochthebius lapidicola Bruchidius marginalis
Stenolophus fugax Koshantschikovius neohemetiticus Zyras collaris Histeridae (Pal.Reg.) Ochthebius hyblaemayoris Ochthebius quadrifossulatus Bruchidius bimaculatus
Stenolophus plagifer namibicus Mesontoplatys parvulus Agaricochara latissima Onthophilus striatus Ochthebius montanus Hydraenidae (Ethiop.Reg.) Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.)
Stenolophus prope elegantulus Mesontoplatys probes Nehemitropia lividipennis Paromalus flavicornis Ochthebius auriculatus Ochthebius capicola Pseudomedon obsoletus
Siopelus melancholicus Metacatharsius inermis Actocharis readingii Paromalus parallelepipedus Ochthebius laevisculptus Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Sepedophilus bipunctatus
Siopelus pulchellus Neocolobopterus marginicollis Amidobia talpa Plegaderus dissectus Ochthebius impressipennis Cryptocephalus aureolus Staphylinus caesareus
Ooidius ephippium Pharaphodius massaicus Phytosus spinifer Plegaderus vulneratus Cleridae (Pal. Reg.) Cryptocephalus sericeus Staphylinus dimidiaticornis
Carabidae (Orient Reg.) Paradidactylia venaloides Lyprocorrhe anceps Saprinus aeneus Thaneroclerus buqueti Pachybrachis karamani Tachinus subterraneus
Trigonotoma nitidicollis Sybax distortus Brundinia meridionalis Saprinus subnitescens Thorictidae (Pal.Reg.) Pachybrachis hieroglyphicus Quedius longicornis
Pherosophus worthingtoni Trichaphodioides simplicitarsis Ousipalia caesula Sphaeritidae (Pal.Reg.) Thorictodes heydeni Pachybrachis sinuatus Hydraenidae (Pal.Reg.)
Scarabaeidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Labarrus parnaguaensis Paranopleta inhabilis Sphaerites glabratus Geotrupidae (Pal. Reg.) Cryptocephalus celtibericus Ochthebius karasui
Aganocrossus hirtus Dilortomaeus setulosus Notothecta flavipes Hydraenidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Thorectes brullei Cryptocephalus connexus Ochthebius uskubensis
Kurtops signatus Paratrichaphodius sericeus Ocyusa picina Oomtelecopon setosum Thorectes lusitanicus Cryptocephalus elegantulus  
Pharaphodius fiechteri Pseudopharaphodius kaszabi Micralymma marinum Cerambycidae  (Orient Reg.) Trypocopris vernalis Cryptocephalus fulvus  
Pharaphodius discolor Scarabaeidae (Orient Reg.) Stichoglossa semirufa Thestus philippensis      
Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Neotrichiorhyssemus malabaricus Silusa rubiginosa Dermestidae (Orient Reg.)      
Erytus bucharicus Sisyphus crispatus hirtus Atheta longicornis Orphinus fulvipes      
Erytus opacior Synapsis brahminus Thecturota marchii Scydmaenidae (Pal.Reg.)      
Mecynodes stereotypus Synapsis davidis Thiasophila angulata Scydmaenus tarsatus      
Valgus hemipterus Synapsis gilleti Atheta corvina Scraptiidae (Pal.Reg.)      
Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Synapsis ritsemae Atheta celata Scraptia testacea      
Coccinula quattuordecimpustulata Synapsis roslihashimi Thinonoma atra Anobiidae (Pal. Reg.)      
Harmonia axyridis Synapsis simplex Tinotus morion Priobium carpini      
Meloidae (Pal. Reg.) Synapsis yunnanus Atheta atramentaria Mirosternomorphus heali      
Berberomeloe insignis Copris iris Atheta amicula Laemophoeidae (Pal. Reg.)      
Cerylonidae (Pal. Reg.) Copris repertus Tachyusa constricta Placonotus testaceus      
Cerylon ferrugineum Oniticellus freyi Atheta fungi        
Silvanidae (Pal. Reg.) Onthophagus ephippioderus Malachiidae (Pal.Reg.)        
Cathartus quadricollis Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Colotes punctatus        
Geotrupidae (Pal. Reg.) Gymnopleurus geoffroyi serratus Heteroceridae (Orient. Reg.)        
Jekelius brullei creticus Gymnopleurus qurosh Heterocerus philippensis javanicus        
Cerylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Labarrus splendidus Cerambycidae (Pal. Reg.)        
Murmidius ovalis Mesontoplatys arabicus Hypoeschrus indicus        
  Onthophagus petrovitzianus          
  Oxythyrea abigail