Home Overview Family Genera Species

Species List

   
abaxoides, Calathus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
abbreviata, Chondrorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
abbreviata, Thalpophila (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
abdominale, Eusphalerum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominale, Dactylosternum (Drophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominalis, Agolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominalis pecoudi, Agolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominalis, Ancistronycha (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominalis, Grammoptera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominalis, Mordellochroa (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
abdominalis persicus, Stenolophus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
abietis, Hylobius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
abietis, Micrambe Cryptophagidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
abietis, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
abigail, Oxythyrea (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
abnormalis, Chasmogenus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
abyssinicus tangana Ixodina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
acaroides, Microsporus (Microsporidae, Palaearctic Region)
achillei, Anthicus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region)
aciculare, Helianthemapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
acridulus, Notaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
acuminata, Homoeusa (Staphylinidae. Palaearctic Region)
acuminata, Melanophila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
acuminata, Phaleria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
acuminata, Urbania (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
acuminatus, Ips (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
acutipennis, Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
acutivittis, Hayashiclytus (Cerambycidae, Palaeartic Region)
adamovichiana, Cerocoma (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
adeloides, Aephnidius (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
adelpha, Glenea (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
adolphinae, Lamprima (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
adolphinae, Megaphonia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
adonidis, Entomoscelis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
adriaticus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
adspersula, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae Palaearctic Region)
adsperus, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
adusta, Xylorhiza (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
advena, Ahasverus (Silavanidae, Palaearctic Region)
adventicius, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
aedilis, Acanthocinus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
aegon, Golofa (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
aegyptiorum, Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
aemulus, Hygrogeus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aenea, Amara (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
aenea, Belionota (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
aenea, Elmis (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
aenea, Stolas (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
aenea, Triplax (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneicollis, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneocincta, Dorynota (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
aeneopiceus, Caulotrupis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
aenescens, Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
aeneum, Syntomium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Cyanostolus (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Meligethes (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Morychus (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Olibrus (Phalacridae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Saprinus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Selatosomus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
aeneus, Stenomax (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
aequabilis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
aequata, Dinaraea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aequatorialis, Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
aequatus, Caenorhinus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
aequinoctialis,Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
aequinoctialis, Polybaphes (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
aerata, Batophila (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeratus, Dasytes (Melyride, Palaearctic Region)
aeratus, Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
aerosus, Philonthus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeruginosa, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
aeruginosus, Cidnopus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
aeruginosus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
aestiva, Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
aestrans, Ceroplesis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
aethiopica, Opatropis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Regeion)
aethiops, Calodera (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aethiops, Dorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
aethiops, Leptura (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
aethiops adustipennis Leptura (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
afer, Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
afer, Oenas (Meloiidae, Palaearctic Region)
affine, Mezium (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Atrecus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Bothynoderes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Bruchus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Ceralces (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
affinis, Chrysobothris (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Gyrophaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Harpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
affinis, Masoreus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Smaragdina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
affinis, Xylodromus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
afflicta, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
afghanicus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
africana, Galeritiola (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
agaboides, Heterhydrus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
agaricinum, Scaphisoma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
agricola, Eledona (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region Region)
agnathus, Catascopus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
agroides, Gnoma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
agyzimbanum, Egadroma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
ahrensi, Argopus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
alacre, Egadroma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
alater, Loxoncus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
albellus, Stalagmopygus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
albicans, Troglops (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
albinus, Anthribus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
albipes, Paranchus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
albofasciatus, Denops (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
albofasciatus, Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
alboguttatus, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
albomaculata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
alboseriatus, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
albosetosus, Chilothorax (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
albosparsa, Dicercomorpha (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
algerica, Coccinella (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
algerinum dispar, Pentodon (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
algiricus, Lydus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
alluaudi, Pachychila (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
almorensis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
alni, Agelastica (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
alni, Dicerca (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
alni, Orthocis (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
alni, Phymatodes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpestris,  Anthophagus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpestris, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpestris, Tmesorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
alpheius, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpina alpina, Hippodamia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpina, Rosalia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpinum, Eusphalerum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpinus, Anthophagus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpinus, Oromus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpinus, Podabrus (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
alpujarrensis, Alphasida (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
alternans, Blaps (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
alternans, Leptophloeus (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
alternans, Pamborus (Carabidae, Australian Region)
alternans, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
alternans, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Orienta Region)
alternata, Achopera (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
alternata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
alternicostis, Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
alticola, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
alutacea, Physonota (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
amabilis, Amblystomus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
amabilis, Mausoleopsis(Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
amaculatus, Notoxus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region) 
amalulu, Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian, Region)
amaroides, Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
amasina, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
ambigenus, Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
ambiguus, Bibloplectus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
ambiguus, Scarabaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
amblyodon, Neagolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
amboinica, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
amboinica, Trigonoptera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
americanum, Mezium (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
amethystinus amethystinus, Meliboeus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
amethystinus guatemalensis, Phanaeus (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
amicifer, Nebrioporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
amicorum, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
amictus, Dymasius (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
amicula, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
amitinus, Ips (Scolitydae, Palaearctic Region)
amoena, Conognatha (Buprestidae, Neotropical Region)
amoenus, Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
amurensis, Pidonia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
amurensis, Stenocorus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
analis, Amischa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
analis, Attalus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
analis, Baris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
analis, Teuchestes (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
anceps, Lyprocorrhe (Staphylinidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
ancorifera, Polyrhanis (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
andreae andreae, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
andreae, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
andrewesi, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
angularis, Calathus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
angularis, Hypnogyra (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angulata, Calomera (Crabidae, Oriental Region)
angulata, Thiasophila (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angulicollis, Parahelichus (Dryopidae, Palaearctic Region)
angulicollis, Rhytinota (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
angustata, Choleva (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustata, Mesostena (Tenebrionidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
angustata, Namunaria (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
angustata, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustatus, Gyrohypnus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustatus, Hydrochus (Hydrochidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustatus , Hydroporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustatus, Orochares (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustatus, Rugilus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angusticolle, Coryphium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angusticollis, Anthophagus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
angusticollis, Anthracus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
angusticollis, Ogmoderes (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustisetulus, Romualdius  (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustulus, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustum, Trogoderma  (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustus, Othius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
annae, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
annularis, Leptura (Cerambycidaae, Palaearctic Region)
annulicornis, Tricondyla (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
anomalus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
anophthalma, Langelandia (Colydiidae)
antarcticus, Pristoderus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
antherinus, Anthicus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
anthracinus, Didrepanephorus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
anthrax, Pseudopharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
antiqua,  Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
antirrhini, Rhinusa (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
antoinei, Digenethle (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
anxius, Harpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
aonis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
apetzi, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
aphodioides, Trachyscelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
apiarius, Trichodes (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
apicalis, Chlaenius (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
apicalis, Medon (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
apicalis, Stibara (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
apicalis, Trichosybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
apiceflora, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
appendicinus, Notoxus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
appendiculata, Macroplea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
apricans, Protapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
aptera, Ptinella (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
aptera aptera, Tricondyla (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
apterus, Lethrus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
aquatica, Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aquatica, Galerucella (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
arabica, Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
arabicus, Apentanodes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
arabicus, Mesontoplatys (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
arachnoides, Eucranirum (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
araneiformis, Exomias  (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
araneiformis, Hyberis (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
araratica, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
arator, Hybosorus (Hybosoridae, Palaearctic Region)
arator, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
arborator, Phyllobius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
arctica, Mannerheimia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
arctica, Miscodera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
arctos armeniaca, Eulasia (Glaphyridae, Palaearctic Region)
arcuatus, Clitostethus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
arcuatus,Thinodromus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
arcuta, Strangalia (Ceranbycidae, Palaearctic Region)
arcuatus, Plagionotus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
areata, Aspidimorpha (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
arenaria, Aegialia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
arenarius, Plagiogonus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
arenarius, Platystethus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
areolatus, Perileptus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
arfakianus, Dorcus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
arfakianus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
argentea, Euryomia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
argentea, Hoplia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
argenteus, Crossotus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
argus, Henosepilachna (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
argus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
argutus, Atyscus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
ariasi curta, Kisanthobia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
arietis, Clytus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
arida, Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aridula, Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aristatus, Cathormiocerus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
armadillo, Clambus (Clambidae, Palaearctic Region)
armata, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
armeniaca, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
armiger, Brachinus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
armiger, Odonteus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
armillatus, Callipogon (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
armoraciae, Phaedon (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aromatica, Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
articulatum, Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
arunensis, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
arvensis arvensis, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
ascendens, Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
asclepiadeus Eumolpus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
asellus, Cardiophorus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
asiatica, Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
asiatica, Chrysochares (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
asiatica, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
asiatica, Xenolea (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
asparagi, Crioceris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
asper, Psammodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
asperatus, Eumetopus (Epimetopidae, Oriental Region)
asperatus, Sciaphilus  (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
asperifoliarum, Curculionidae  (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
asperulatus, Trox (Trogidae, Ethiopian Region)
asperulum, Scleropatrum (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
assimile, Amphimallon (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
assimilis, Limodromus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
astacoides castaneus, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
astragali, Pseudoprotapion (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
astrolabei, Mychocerus (Cerylonidae, Australian Region)
asymmetricum, Platydema (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
ater, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
ater, Aphodius (Scarabeidae, Palaearctic Region)
ater, Hylastes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
ater, Prionychus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
ater, Rhyncolus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
ater, Sprecodes (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
ater, Stenopterus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
ater, Tasgius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
aterrima, Acrotona (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atlantis, Euheptaulacus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
atomarium, Squamapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
atomarius, Aeletes (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
atomarius, Bruchus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
attelaboides, Cimberis (Cimberidae, Palaearctic Region)
atra, Hispa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
atra, Phyllotreta (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
atra, Thinonoma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atramentaria, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrata, Phosphuga (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrata, Placusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atratulum, Protopirapion  (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
atratus, Gyrohypnus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atratus, Philonthus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atricapillus, Demetrias (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
atriceps, Glenea (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
atripennis, Mecosaspis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
atripennis rufipes, Mecosaspis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
atrirostris, Thryogenes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrocephalum, Anthobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
atropae, Epithrix (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrorufus, Patrobus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrum, Agathidium (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrum, Colaspidema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
atrum, Eusphalerum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
attenuta, Strangalia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
attenuatus, Hylastes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
aubéi, Hyphydrus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
auberti, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
audouini, Oxynopterus (Elateridae, Oriental Region)
aulica aulica, Calomera (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
aulica, Rhabdotis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
aurata, Cetonia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
aurata, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
auratus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
auratus, Phelotrupes (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
auratus, Rhynchites (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
aurea, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aureodorsalis, Chloridolum (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
aureolus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
aureopilosus, Brachiaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
aureotinctum, Mionochroma (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
aureovittis, Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
aureus, Ochthephilus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
auricollis, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
auricollis, Trachys (Palaearctic Region)
auriculatus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
aurifrons, Phalops (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region) 
auripennis, Lachnopterus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
auripennis, Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
auripes, Pseudochalcothea (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
aurita, Smaragdina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
auritus, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
auronitens, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
aurora, Dictyoptera (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
aurulenta, Cosmodela (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
australasiae, Ataenius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
australasiae, Eupoecila (Carabidae, Australian Region)
australis, Acalolepta (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
australis, Eretes (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
australis, Anthrenocerus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
australis, Meneristes (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
australis brevicornis, Scapanes (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region) 
autographus, Dryocoetes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
avarus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
axilliaris, Cymindis (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
axyridis, Harmonia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
azurescens, Abacetus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
azureus, Raibosceles (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
baccatus, Trox (Trogidae, Ethiopian Region)
baccilina, Atimura (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bajulus, Hylotrupes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
balachowskii, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
balteata, Dilochrosis Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
balteata, Tachyusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
balteatus, Ampedus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
baluja, Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
bankii, Prosoplus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
banksi, Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
barbata, Polyrhanis (Carabidae, Australian Region)
baronii, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
barysomus hazarensis, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
basalis basalis, Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
basalis, Lacconectes (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
basalis barbiventris, Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
basalis insularis, Therates (Carabidae, Australian Region)
batantae, Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Australian Region)
batchiana, Lomaptera (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
batchianensis, Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
batchianus, Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Australian Region)
batillifer, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bayeri, Brachymitra (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
bealiae, Gametis (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
beccarii, Megaphonia (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
beccarii, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bechynei, Eodrepanus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
bellicosa, Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
bellicus, Hister (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
bellicus, Pachylister (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
bellstedti, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
bennetti, Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
bennigseni, Ootheca (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
bergrothi, Thes (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
bernhardi, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
berolinensis, Dicerca (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
bertolinii, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
bertrandi, Stictotarsus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
besnardi, Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
besucheti, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
betulae, Byctiscus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
betulae, Deporaus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
betuleti, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
biarciferus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
bicarinata, Zophosis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicarinata, Yola (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicincta, Calophaena (Carabidae, Neotropical Region)
bicolon, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicolorata, Lomaptera (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
bicolor, Athous (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Bibloporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Bityle (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bicolor, Chrysolina (Chrysomelida, Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Donacia (chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Monotoma (Monotomidae,  Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Oxypoda (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Paraivongius (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
bicolor. Phascus (Chrysomelida, Ethiopian Region)
bicolor, Taphrorychus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicolor, Triphyllus (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicornis kurosawai, Dicheros (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
bidens, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
bidens sulcifrons, Pentodon (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
bidentatus, Pityogenes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
bidentatus, Silvanus (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
bifasciata, Falsepilysta (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bifasciata, Ischiopsopha (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
bifasciata, Smaragdina (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
bifasciata, Stenurella (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
bifasciatum, Rhagium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
bifasciatus, Alphitophagus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
bifasciatus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bifidus, Lorditomaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
biflavoguttulata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
biflexuosa, Abdera (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
biformis, Dianous (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
bifoveolatus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bifuscopunctata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
biguttata, Tituboea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
biguttatus, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
biguttatus, Bruchidius (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
biguttatus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
biguttatus, Notiophilus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
biguttatus, Phalacronotus (Scarabaeidae, Palaerctic Region)
biguttatus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
biguttula dinagatensis, Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
biguttula interruptelineata, Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
biguttulata biguttulata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
biguttulata samariensis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bihamata, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
bielawskii, Australoneda (Coccinellidae, Australian Region)
bilinea, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bilineata, Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bilineatum, Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
bilineatus, Stenolophus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
bilobus borneensis, Oelenecamptus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bilunata, Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bimaculata, Trigonoptera (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
bimaculatus, Atholus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
bimaculatus, Bruchidius (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
bimaculatus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
bimaculatus, Olibrus (Phalacridae, Palaearctic Region)
bimaculatus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bimaculatus, Tournotaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
binodulus, Trypophloeus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
binotata, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
binotata, Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
binotatus, Anisodactylus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
binotatus, Hallomenus (Tetratomidae, Palaearctic Region)
binotatus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bioculata, Stolas (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
biplagiatus, Elaidus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
bipunctata, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctata, Adalia (Coccinellidae, Palaerctic Region)
bipunctata, Nitidula (Nitiduliade, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctata, Osphya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctata, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bipunctata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bipunctatum, Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Anthocomus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Bothrideres (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Ellescus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Euaesthetus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Laccobius (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Psammoecus (Cucujidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipunctatus, Sepedophilus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulata, Dacne (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulata, Tritoma (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatum, Sphaeridium (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Agabus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Calambus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Chilocorus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Divales (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Malachius (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Margarinotus (Histeridae, Adesmia (Tenebronidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Panagaeus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Rhizophagus (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
bipustulatus, Tachinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
biramosa birmosa, Hypaetha (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
biramosa contracta, Hypaetha (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
birendra, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
birmanensis, Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bissexstriatus, Hister (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
bisignata, Vadonia  (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
bisignatus, Ancylopus (Endomychidae, Ethiopian Region)
biskrensis asperima, Adesmia (Tenebronidae, Palaearctic Region)
bison cinctus, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Australian Region)
bispinosus, Pleganophorus (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
bispinus, Xylocleptes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
bistriatus, Paratachys (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
bistridentatus, Pityogenes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
bistrinotata Coptocephala (Chrysomelidae Palaearctic Region)
bituberculatus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
bivulnerus, Scymnus (Coccinellidae,Palaearctic Region)
bizonatus, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
blaisei, Derolus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bleusei, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
bocchus, Bolbelasmus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
bodoani, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
bogenbergeri, Thompsoniana (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
boisduvali, Polyrhanis (Carabidae, Australian Region)
boleti, Cis (Cisidae, Palaearctic Region)
boleti, Diaperis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
boleti, Gyrophaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
boleti, Scaphisoma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bonariensis, Coprophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
bonasus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bonasus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bonellii bonellii, Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
bonnairei, Nobius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
bonvouloiri, Agolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
boops, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bootes, Copris (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
borealis, Evodinus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
borealis, Pelophila (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
borealis, Planolinoides (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
borneensis, Plectrone (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
borneotica, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bosci, Gerania (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
bosnica, Mniophila (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
bottegoi, Omonadus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region)
boudieri, Actidium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
bougainvillei, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
bovistae, Caenocara (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
bovistae, Lycoperdina (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
braccata, Plateumaris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
brachialis, Bruchus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
brachyptera obsoleta, Pycnopsis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
brachypterum, Arpedium (Staphylinidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
brachypterus, Catascopus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
brachyura, Blaps (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
bradymeroides, Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
brahminus, Synapsis (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
brakmanni, Tomoglossa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brandli, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
brettinghamae, Omophron (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
brevicollis, Aulonothroscus (Throscidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Conopalpus (Melandriidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Gymnusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis. Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Meloe (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Monotoma (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Nebria (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis steinbuehleri, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicollis, Tarphius (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicorne, Obrium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicorne, Trimium (Staphylinidae,, Palaearctic Region)
brevicornis, Myllaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicornis, Oxypoda (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicornis, Phrosyne (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
brevicornis disparilis, Phrosyne (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
brevicornis, Vanonus (Aderidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevicosta, Alphasida (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevipalpis, Helophorus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevipennis, Acrotrichis (ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevipennis, Nathrius (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevipennis, Oedemera (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
brevipennis, Paederus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevirostre, Pseudoperapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevis, Ammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevis, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevis, Dinoderus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevitarsis, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
brignolii, Colobopterus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
britanniae, Atheta (Staphylinidae Palaearctic Region)
britteni, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
brooksi, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
bruijni, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
bruijni rufulus, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
brullei, Thorectes (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
bruellei creticus, Jekelius (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunna, Serica (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunnea, Capnolymma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
brunnea, Plataraea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunneipennis, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunnescens, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
brunneum, Colon (Colonidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunneum, Obrium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunneus, Aglenus (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
brunneus, Margarinotus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
brunneus, Sericus (Elateridae Palaearctic Region)
brunnipes, Acentrotypus (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunnipes, Lathrobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brunnipenis, Xylodromus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
brutus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bubaloides, Bubas (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
bubalus, Nigidius (Lucanidae, Ethiopian Region)
bucephala, Tomoxia (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
bucephalus, Heliocopris (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
bucharicus, Erytus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
buddha kuijteni, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
budensis, Purpuricenus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
buettikeri, Bruchidius (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
bulbifer, Bryaxis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
bullatus, Badister (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
buprestoides, Melasis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
buprestoides, Spondylis (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
buqueti, Thaneroclerus (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
burmeisteri, Pseudoprotaetia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
burrellii, Bythinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
buyssoni, Gnathoncus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
cadaverina, Phaleria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
caelatus, Aploderus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
caelatus, Tesarius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
caerulescens, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
caeruleus, Involvulus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
caeruleus, Korynetes (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
caesa, Falagria (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
caesareus, Staphylinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
caesius, Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
caesula, Ousipalia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
caesum,.Omalium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
caesus, Peltodytes (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
cailliaudi, Julodis (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
calabrica, Ceroplesis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
calcarata, Doryscelis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
calcaratus, Phyllobius (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
calida, Mylabris (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
caliginosus, Mitoplinthus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
callispilotus, Tachys (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
callosus, Araespor (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
calo, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
calydonius oriens, Ditomus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cambodgensis, Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
cambrica, Aloconota (Staphylinidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
cambricus, Coelositona (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
campanulae, Miarus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
campestris, Cicindela (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
campestris, Hyperaspis (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
campestris, Microplontus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
canaliculata, Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
canaliculata, Drusilla (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
canaliculata, Stenelmis (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
canaliculatum, Amphichroum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
canaliculatus canaliculatus, Cyclommatus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
canaliculatus, Nebrioporus (Dytiscidae Palaearctic Region)
canaliculatus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
canariensis, Eutrichopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
canariensis, Laparocerus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
candens, Anthaxia (Buprestidae. Palaearctic Region)
cantor, Glenea (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
cantori, Aphrodisium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
capicola, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Ethiopian Region)
capillaricornis, Habrocerus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
capito, Ditomus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
caprea, Platycerus (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
capreae, Lochmaea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
capucina, Eucnemis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
capucinus, Bostrichus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
capuzinus, Lepyrus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
caraboides, Anthophagus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
caraboides, Asaphidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
caraboides, Cychrus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
caraboides, Hydrochara (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
caraboides, Melandrya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
caraboides, Platycerus (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
cardinalis, Glenea (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
cardinalis, Rodolia (Coccinellidae, Australian Region)
carduorum, Ceratapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
caricis, Telmatophilus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
carinatum, Carinatodorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
carinatum involvens, Dorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
carinatus, Cerambyx (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
carinatus, Heptaulacus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
carinatus, Hydrochus (Hydrochidae, Palaearctic Region)
carinipennis, Peschetius (dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
carinthiacus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cariosa, Capnodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
carpini, Acalyptus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
carpini, Priobium (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
cartereti, Astraea (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
caschmirensis caschmirensis, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cassidioides, Corylophus (Corylophidae, Palaearctic Region)
castanea, Ancognatha (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
castanea boucardii, Sternocera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
castanea castanea, Sternocera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
castaneum, Tetropium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
castaneum, Tribolium (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
castaneus, Anomius (Scarabaeidae, Palaeartcic Region)
castaneus, Anostirus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
castaneus, Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
castaneus, Cis (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
castaneus, Sphaeriestes (Salpingidae, Palaearctic Region)
castanoptera, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
castetsi, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
catenatus, Scarabaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
caucasica, Mallosia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
caucasicus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
caularum, Holoparamecus (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
cavatus, Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cavernosa, Anthia (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
cavicollis, Lasconotus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
cavifrons, Lasiorhynchites (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
cavifrons, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cecileae, Aulacoderus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region)
celata, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
celatus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
celebensis, Dolichepilysta (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
celebensis, Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
celebensis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
celebiana, Batocera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
celtibericus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cembrae, Ips (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
centricornis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
centromaculata, Labidostomis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cephalotes, Agaricophagus (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
cephalotes, Bradybaenus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
cephalotes, Broscus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cephalotes, Troglops (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
ceramboides, Pseudocistela (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cerambyciformis, Pachytodes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
cerasi, Orsodacne (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cerealis, Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cerdo, Cerambyx (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
cernuus, Bryoporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
cervicornis, Macrodontia (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
cervinus, Dascillus (Dascillidae, Palaearctic Region)
cervus, Lucanus (Lucanidae, , Palaearctic Region)
cervus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
ceylanicus, Tachys (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
ceylonensis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
chalceus chalceus, Pogonus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
chalcochlorus, Euonthophagus (Scarabaeidae,, Ethiopian Region)
chalcographus, Pityogenes (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
chalcomera, Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
chalybaea, Stolas (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
chalybaeus, Lydus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
championi, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
charactus, Elaphropus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
chelifer chelifer, Aegus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
cheongae, Malayanochroma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
chevrolati korbi, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
chinensis, Callosobruchus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
chinensis, Nasaltus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
chinensis, Ptosima (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
chinensis, Trachypholis (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
chlorana, Perotis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
chlorina brevis, Synaptola (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
chrysanthemi, Mantura (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
chrysaspis jordani, Cloniophorus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
chrysocephalus, Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
chrysogramma callichromoides, Hybunca (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
chrysomelina, Dorcatoma (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
chrysomelinus, Ceruchus (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
chrysomelinus, Tachyporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
chrysomeloides, Rhyzobius (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
chrysostigma, Chysobothris (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
cicatricosa, Laccoptera (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
cichorii, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
ciffidilis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
cincta, Cymindis (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cincta, Dischista (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cincta, Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
cincta, Mesoplatys (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
cincta, Mylabris (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinctipennis, Anthia (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
cinctus, Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
cinctus, Pheropsophus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
cinerarium, Dorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinerascens, Erichsonius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinerea, Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinerea, Hologymnetis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
cinereus, Crypturgus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinereus, Graphoderus (Dytiscidae Palaearctic Region)
cingulatus, Bolitobius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinnamomea, Leiodes (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
cinnamomea, Thamiaraea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
circellaris, Geostiba (Staphylinidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
circumdata, Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Oriental Region)
circumdatus, Paradeloparius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
circumfusus, Calomicrus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
circumsplendens, Brevechelidonium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
cirrata, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
cisseoides, Cisseicoraebus (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
cisti, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
civetta, Attagenus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
clancula, Dichmonota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
clathratus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
clathratus arelatensis, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
clathratus, Evodinus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
clavicornis, Nausibius (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
clavicornis, Noterus (Noteridae, Palaearctic Region)
clavicornis, Orthocerus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
clavicornis, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
clavigera, Rhopalocerina (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
clavipes, Acanthoderes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
clavipes, Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
clematidis, Leptophloeus (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
clermonti, Graphelmis (Elmidae, Palaearctic Region)
clivicollis, Labidomera (Chrysomelidae, Nearctic Region)
closteroides, Priotyrannus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
clypealis, Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
clypeata, Metopsia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
clypeatus, Dixus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
coarctatum, Actidium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
coarctatus, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
coarctatus, Cyphon (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
coarctatus, Enochrus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
coccineus, Anthocomus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
coccineus, Endomychus (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
cochinchinensis, Apomecyna (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
cochleariae, Phaedon (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
coenosus, Euorodalus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
coeruleatus, Dichotymus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
coerulescens, Dianous (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
coerulescens, Phytoecia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
coeruleosignata, Astraea (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
coeruleus, Helops (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
coeruleus, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental region)
cognata, Acrotrichis (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
cognatus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
collaris, Dinoptera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
collaris, Mesocoelopus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
collaris, Stenichnus (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
collaris, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
collaris, Zyras (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
colossa, Eugenysa (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
colonoides, Nemadus (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
colossus, Heliocopris (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
colveranus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
comatus, Gilletianus (Scarabaeidae,Palaearctic Region)
comma comma, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
communis, Amara (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
complanata, Eurynebria (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
complanatus, Laemostenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
complicans, Encephalus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
comptus, Epierus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
comusioides, Parahyphus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
concinna, Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region9
concinnum, Megasternum (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
concinnus, Aulonogyrus (Gyrinidae, Palaearctic Region)
concinnus, Myrmecocephalus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
concinnus, Xylodromus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
concolor, Brachyusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
concolor, Holoxantha (oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
concolor, Lophyridia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
concolor, Oomorphus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
conducta, Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
confertus, Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
confine, Euophryum (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
confinis, Clinteria (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
confinis, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
confinis, Pleuraphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
confinis, Tithoes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
confluens, Diplapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
confluens, Hygrotus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
conforme, Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
confucii, Omonadus (Anthicidae, Oriental Region)
confusa, Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
confusus, Boeomimetes (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
confusus, Macroretrus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
congener, Cylindronotus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
congener, Nesotes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
congestus, Nesotes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
congestus, Rhantaticus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
conglobata, Oenopia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
conglomerata, Adalia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
conicicollis, Euthiconus (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
conicus, Rhinocyllus (Curculionidae Palaearctic Region)
conjugatus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
connexa, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
connexus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
connexus, Litargus  (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
connexus, Polistichus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
consimilis, Plateumaris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
consobrinus, Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
conspersa, Euselates (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
conspersus, Anthonomus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
conspicillatum, Oxysternon (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
conspurcatus, Chilothorax (Carabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
consputus, Anthracus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
constans, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
constanzae, Euchitonia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
constellata, Chelymorpha (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
constricta, Cartodere (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
constricta, Ordobrevia (Elmidae, Oriental Region)
constricta, Tachyusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
constrictus, Cyclodinus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
contaminatus, Nimbus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
contractus,Megatelus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
contractus, Thylodrias (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
controversus, Chaetabraeus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
convexicolle, Aphrodisium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
convexicollis, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
convexiuscula, Amara (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
convexula, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Ethipian Region)
convexus, Bryaxis (Pselaphidae, Palaearctic Region)
convexus. Exillis (Anthribidae, Australian Region)
convexus, Nalassus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
coomani, Pachysternum (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
copei, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
coracina, Tachyta (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
coracinus, Therates (Carabidae, Australian Region)
corcyrae, Omaloplia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
corcyraeus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
cordata, Pachnoda (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cordigera, Corymbia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
coriaceus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
coriaria, Dalotia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
coriarius, Prionus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
corniculiger, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cornifrons, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cornutum, Ennearthron (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
cornutus, Bostrichoplites (Bostrichidae, Ethiopian Region)
cornutus, Epiphanis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
cornutus, Gnatocerus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
coromandelensis, Hyperops (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
coronata, Amorphocephala (Brentidae, Palaearctic Region)
coronata, Prionotheca (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
coronatus, Liparus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
corticalis, Dryophtorus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
corticalis, Phloeopora (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
corticina, Dexiogyia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
corticinus, Carpelimus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
corticinus, Tachinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
corvina, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
corvinus, Parammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
coryli, Apoderus (Attelabidae, Palaearctic Region)
coryli, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
coryli, Lymantor (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
cosnardi, Erotides (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
costata, Melansis (Tenebrionidae. Palaearctic Region)
costatellus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
costatus, Afrorthocerus (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
costipennis, Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
costipennis, Phenolia (Nitidulidae, Ethiopian Region)
coxalis, Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
crassiceps, Ooidius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
crassicornis, Bryophacis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
crassicornis, Eucorynus (Anthribidae, Oriental Region)
crassicornis, Noterus (Noteridae, Palaearctic Region)
crassicornis, Orthocerus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
crassipes, Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
crassipes, Pterolophia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
crassoides, Tomogonus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
crassus, Othius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
crataegi, Lochmaea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenata, Bitoma (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenata, Phyllodrepoidea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenatus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
crenatus, Dendrophagus (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenatus, Hylesinus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenulatus, Abacetus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
crenulatus, Georissus (Georissidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenulatus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
crenulatus, Proteinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
crepitans, Brachinus  (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cretacea, Apomecyna (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
creutzeri, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cribratum, Trinophylum (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
cribratus, Carabus  (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cribricollis, Cabirutus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cribricollis, Gnophota (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cribripennis, Hypargyra (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
cribripes, Adesmia (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
cribrum, Leiosoma (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
crinifer, Limnebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
crinita, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
crinitus, Anthicus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region)
crispatus hirtus, Sisyphus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
cristatus, Cristenes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
croesus femorata, Mecosaspis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
cruciata, Mycetina (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
cruciferae, Phyllotreta (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cruentata, Acidota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
cruentata, Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
cruentatum, Apion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cruxminor, Lebia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cucullatus, Enarsus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
cudraniae, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
culinaris, Uloma (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cultellatum, Strongylium (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
cunctans, Hygropora (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuprarius, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
cuprarius iodicollis, Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
cuprea, Ctenicera (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
cuprea metallica, Protaertia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuprea obscura, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuprea phoebe, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
cupreonitens, Cyclommatus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
cuprescens, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
cupreus, Chalconotus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cupreus, Elaphrus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cupreus, Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cupreus, Poecilus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
cupreus, Rhynchites (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
cupricollis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuprina, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
cupripes, Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
curculioides, Mycterus (Mycteridae, Palaearctic Region)
curculionides, Mesosa (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
currori, Philematium (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
currori nigripes, Philematium (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
cursor, Oxymirus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
curtirostre, Perapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
curtisi, Bryaxis (Pselaphidae, Palaearctic Region)
curtula, Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
curtula, Cyphaea (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
curtus, Arthrodeis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
curvicarinatus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
cuspidata, Melanophila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuspidatus, Anomognathus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuspidatus, Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
cuvieri, Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
cyanea, Anoplodera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
cyanea, Ischnomera (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
cyanea, Phaenops (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
cyanea, Popillia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region) (Rutelidae)
cyanella, Lema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cyanescens, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
cyaneus, Dasytes (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
cyaneus, Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
cyaneus, Orobitis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cyanipennis, Physodera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
cyanipes, Eurymorpha (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
cyclonotus, Chaetabraeus (Histeridae, Ethiopian Region)
cylindrica, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
cylindrica, Tentyria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
cylindracea, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
cylindrica, Phytoecia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
cylindricum, Sinodendron (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
cylindricus, Oxylaemus (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
cylindricus, Teredus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
cylindrus, Platypus (Platypodidae, Palaearctic Region)
cynoglossi, Dibolia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
cypria, Tentyria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
dahdah, Platysoma (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
dalbertisi, Catascopus (Carabidae, Australian Region)
daliensis, Stenochroma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
dalmanni celebensis, Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
dalmatina, Buprestis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
dalmatinus, Purpuricenus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
dama, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
damarensis, Sthenias (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
damascena, Mylabris (meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
dapcauensis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
daphnis daphnis, Phanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
darlingtoniana, Lebia (Carabidae, Australian Region)
daurica, Agapanthia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
davidis, Synapsis (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
davisii, Oreodytes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
deaurata, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
debilicornis, Hypomedon (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
decemguttata, Calomera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
decemguttata, Calvia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
decemguttatus, Amithao (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
decemlineata, Leptinotarsa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
decempunctata, Adalia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
decempunctata, Ropica (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
decianus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
decipiens, Labidostomis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
decipens, Lamprodila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
decoctor, Paulianellus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
decolorata, Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
decolorata, Podagrica (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
decoratus, Colobicus (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
deflexicollis, Hydrocyphon (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
deflexum, Leiosoma (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
degenerata, Pascoea (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
dehaanii, Cybister (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
dejeani, Microhoria (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
dejeani longipennis, Pachychila (Tenebriopnidae, Palaearctic Region)
delavayi Cylindera (carabidae, Oriental Region)
delyi, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
dembickyi, Gastroserica (Scarabaeidae,Oriental Region)
demeijeri, Caedius (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
demon, Phanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
densistriatus, Pelorurus (Histeridae, Ethiopian Region)
dentata, Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
dentata, Drypta (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
dentatus, Cryptophagus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
denticolle, Lissodema (Salpingidae, Palaearctic Region)
denticollis, Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
denticollis, Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
denticollis, Enantolia (Carabidae, Australian Region)
denticollis, Hadrobregmus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
denticollis, Megarthrus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
denticollis, Silvanolomus (Silvanidae, Oriental Region)
denticulatus, Chlaenius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
dentifer, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
dentipes, Cheirodes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
dentipes, Hoplobrachium (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
dentipes, Macrolenes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
deplanata, Sternoplax (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressiusculus, Pycnomerus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
depressum, Achenium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Carabus (carabidsae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus bonelli, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Catopidius (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Megarthrus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Pelecopselaphus (Buprestidae,  Neotropical Region)
depressus, Platyderus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Pytho (Pythidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Rhizophagus (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
depressus, Xylodromus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
derasofasciatus, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
dermestoides, Hylecoetus (Lymexylidae, Palaearctic Region)
dermestoides, Pediacus (Cucujidae, Palaearctic Region)
dermestoides, Trixagus (Throscidae, Palaearctic Region)
deserta, Microdera (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
desertus, Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
desfontainei, Purpuricenus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
desjardinsii, Cryptamorpha (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
destituta, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
detrita, Chalcophora (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
detrita marani, Chalcophora (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
detritus, Plagionotus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
deusta, Aspidimorpha (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
devota, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
dhuyi, Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
diabolicus, Corticus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
diadema diadema, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
diadema, Eulasia (Glaphyridae, Palaearctic Region)
dianiensis, Myrmechusina (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
diaperinus, Alphitobius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
diardi, Coilodera (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
dichroa, Pseudinca (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
dichrous, Deleaster (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
diecki, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
difficilis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
difficilis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
digitatus, Labarrus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
dilatata douei, Adesmia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
dilatata getula, Adesmia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
dilatatus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
dilatatus, Quedius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region
dilutus chinensis, Trigonophorus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
dimidiata, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
dimidiata, Archicolliuris (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
dimidiata, Hygronoma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
dimidiaticornis, Staphylinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
dimidiatus, Carpophilus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
dimidiatus, Hypocaccus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
dimidiatus, Tragiscus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
dimorpha, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
diota, Bledius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
discifer, Patrus (Gyrinidae, Oriental Region)
discipennis, Batoscelis (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
discoidalis neghellinus, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
discoidea, Omosita (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
discoides, Stolas (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
discolor, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
discomaculatus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
discreta discreta, Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
discretegrossesculpta, Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
discus, Blemus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
dispar, Anisandrus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
dispar, Rhizophagus (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
dispar, Tachyporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
dispar, Xystrocera (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
dissectus, Plegaderus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
dissimilis, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
dissimilis, Heterothops (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
distincta, Actenodia (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
distincta, Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
distinctus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
distinctus, Glocianus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
distinctus, Hyphydrus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
distinctus, Semiotus (Elateridae,  Neotropical Region)
distincta, Epuraea Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
distinctus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
distortus, Sybax (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
diverseguttata diversenotata Mimoplocia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
diverseguttata plurinotata Mimoplocia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
diverseguttata, Mimoplocia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
diversinotatus, Acrocyrtidus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
diversus, Cerambycidae (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
dives, Ischiopsopha (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
dives, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
divisus, Phalops (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
divisus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
dochula, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
doderoi bucchiarellii, Orostygia (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
dohertyi, Stephanocrates (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
dolorosa, Limnobaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
domesticum, Trypodendron (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
domesticus, Opilo (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
dominica, Rhizopertha (Bostrychidae, Palaearctic Region)
dominus, Heliocopris (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
donovani, Temognatha (Buprestidae, Australian Region)
doriai, Megatelus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
dorsalis, Anchomenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
dorsalis, Caccophilus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
dorsiger, Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
dorsiger, Ooidius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region
dosofasciatus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
dresdensis, Pselaphaulax (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
drumonti, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
dryographus, Xyleborus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
dubia, Anastrangalia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
dubia, Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
dubia, Stenostola (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
dubius, Calyptomerus (Clambidae, Palaearctic Region)
dubius, Sphindus (Sphindidae, Palaearctic Region)
duftschmidi, Oulema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
dulcamarae, Pria (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
dulcamarae, Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimguttata, Anthia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimguttata, Leptura (Cerambycidae, Palaeartcic Region)
duodecimguttata, Vibidia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimpunctata, Crioceris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimpunctatus, Hycleus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimpustulatus, Stictotarsus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimstriatus, Anommatus (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
duodecimstriatus, Atholus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
duplicata, Magdalis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
duplicatus, Cryptolestes (Laemophloeidae, Palaearctic Region)
duponti duponti, Cosmodela (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
durvillei, Calomera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
dusaulti, Chlaenius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
dynastoides, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
eacus, Golofa (Scarabaeidae,  Neotropical Region)
ebeninum, Synapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
eberti, Acrossus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
eburnea, Stenocara (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
echinatus, Brachysomus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
edwardsi, Phloiophilus (Phloiophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
egregius, Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
ehnstromi, Baranowskiella (Ptiliidae, Palearctic Region)
ehrenbergi, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
elatus, Coraebus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
elburzi, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegans, Acupalpus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegans, Akis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegans, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegans, Eoporis (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
elegans, Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
elegans, Metapocyrtus (Curculionidae, Oriental Region)
elegans, Nebrioporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegans, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
elegans, Xantholinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegantissima, Compsomera (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
elegantula, Alevonota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegantula, Stenidia (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
elegantula, Yolina (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
elegantulus, Cryptocephalus  (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegantulus, Lydus (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
elephas, Megasoma (Scarabaeidae,  Neotropical Region)
elevata, Bitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
elevatus, Ammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
elevatus, Brychius (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
ellipticus, Laparocerus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongata, Akis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongata, Bhutania  (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
elongata, Hololepta (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
elongata, Pleuronota (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
elongatula, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatula, Oxypoda (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatulus elongatulus, Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Australian Region)
elongatulus, Hydroporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatulus, Neuraphes (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatum, Colydium (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatum, Nemosoma (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatus, Aphanisticus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatus, Holcoderus (Carabidae, Australian Region)
elongatus, Tillus (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
elphenor, Copris (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
emarginata, Uloma (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
emarginatus, Lomechusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
emarginatus, Spercheus (Spercheidae, Palaearctic Region)
emmae, Tiporus (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
emarginatus, Phaeochrous (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
emarginicollis, Brachymacroma (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
emmipoda, Pedostrangalia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
enneagrammus, Hygrotus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
ensifer, Coprophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
ensifer, Scolytus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
ephippioderus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
ephippium, Ooidius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
episcopalis, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
episcopalis, Meliboeus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
eppelsheimi, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
equestris, Styphlomerus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
equiseti, Grypus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
equisetioides, Dicronychus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
eremita, Boreophilia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
eremita, Osmoderma (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
ericae, Micrelus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
erichsoni, Omaspides (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
erichsoni, Pachyrrhynchus (Curculionidae, Oriental Region)
erichsonii, Laricobius (Derodontidae, Palaearctic Region)
erichsonii, Oulema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
erosa. Deinopsis (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
erosus, Tarphius (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
erratica, Amara (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
erratica, Pachytodes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
erraticus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
erythrocephala, Oberea (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
erythrocephalus, Hydroporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
erythropterus, Staphylinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
erzerumi, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
estrellae, Chloridolum (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
esuriens, Enochrus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
eunidioides, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
euphorbiae, Aphthona (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
euphratica, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
europaea, Siagona (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
europaeus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
eurygraphus, Xyleborus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
euryodes, Tachys (Carabidae, Oriental region)
eustalactus, Psecadius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
evanescens, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
evertsi, Schmidtiana (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
exarata, Magdalis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
 exaratum, Ptilium (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
exaratus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
exaratus, Odocnemis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
exaratus, Xenodochus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
excavata, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
excavatus, Phyllognathus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
excellens, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
excellens, Callistethus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
excellens, Metallichroma (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
excellens konduanum, Metallichroma (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
excelsa, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
excisa, Capnodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
excisispes, Paracorymbia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
exigua, Brachida (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
exotica, Ptilodactyla (Ptilodactylidae, Palaearctic Region)
expedita, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
explanatidens, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
exsculptus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
exsculptus, Pityphthorus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
extensicollis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
externa, Apolecta (Anthribidae, Oriental Region)
faber, Ergates (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fabricii, Erodius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fabricii, Teretrius (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
fabricii, Trox (Trogidae, Palaearctic Region)
facialis, Catascopus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
fagi, Cerylon (Cerylonidae, Palaearctic Region)
fagi, Diplocoelus (Biphyllidae, Palaearctic Region)
fagi, Ernoporicus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
fagi, Silvanoprus (Silvanidae, Palaearctic Region)
fairmairei, Diplotoma (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
fairmairei, Euselates (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
falcifer, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
faldermanni, Nalassus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fallaciosa, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fallaciosa, Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
fallaciosum, Coelostoma (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
fallax, Bradybatus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fallax, Dacrila (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
farinosa, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
farinosa, Cyphogastra (Buprestidae, Australian Region)
fasciata, Acalolepta (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciata, Colliuris (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
fasciata, Penichroa (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciatus, Anthocomus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciatus, Anthribus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciatus, Byrrhus (Byrrhidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciatus, Coraebus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciatus, Malthinus (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciatus, Planolinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaerarctic Region)
fasciatus, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
fasciatus fasciatus, Therates (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
fasciatus, Trichius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
fascicularis, Acrotrichis (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
fascicularis, Trichostetha (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
fasciculatus, Araecerus (Anthribidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciculatus, Hyberis (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
fasciger, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
fastigatus, Paradidactylia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
fastuosa, Eulasia (Glaphyridae, Palaearctic Region)
fastuosa, Pilemostoma (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
faunus, Sulcophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
fausti, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
faustus cabrerai, Carabus Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
favieri fezzanus, Carabus Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
favieri, Morica (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
feisthameli, Sphaenognathus (Lucanidae, Neotropical Region)
feldspathicus, Dicaelindus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
felix, Galbella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
femoralis, Pachylomera (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
femoralis, Pedinus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
femoralis, Thanasimus (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
femorata, Cortodera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
femorata, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
femorata, Paleira (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
femorata, Sagra (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
femoratum, Callimellum (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
femoratus, Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
fenestratus, Anthicus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
fenestratus, Dromius Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
fenestratus, Heterocerus (Heteroceridae, Palaearctic Region)
ferenczi, Philhammus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
fergussoni, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
ferox, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
ferrarii ferrarii, Heptodonta  (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
ferreri, Lorditomaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
ferrugator Ceroplesis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
ferrugatus, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferruginea, Neocrepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferruginea, Ostoma (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferruginea, Zilora (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineum, Cerylon (Cerylonidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineum. Scleron (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
ferrugineus, Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
ferrugineus, Elater (Elateridae Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineus, Hetaerius (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineus, Leistus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineus, Pityophagus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineus, Pocadius (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferrugineus, Rhizophagus (Monotomidae, Palaearctic Region)
ferus, Arhopalus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fervida, Thalycra (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
festiva, Lamprodila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
festiva, Triplax (Erotylidae, Nearctic Region)
festiva, Xystrocera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
festivum, Oxysternon (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
festivus, Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
festivus, Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
festivus, Sandracottus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
festivus festivus, Therates (Carabidae, Australian Region)
fieberi, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
fiechteri, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
figuratus, Pericalus (Carabidae, Australian Region)
figuratus, Platymetopus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
figuratus, Suphrodytes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
filicornis, Eulagius (Mycetophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
filicornis, Smicrus (ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
filiforme, Colydium (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
filiformis, Meotica (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
filiformis, Synaptus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
filum, Calamobius (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
filum, Dienerella   (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
fimetarius, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
fimetarius, Bisnius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fimetarius, Euconnus (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
fissata, Drusilla (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fissicornis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
flagellatus, Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
flaveola, Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
flaveolus, Malthinus (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavescens, Drilus (Drilidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavescens, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
flavicollis, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavicollis, Zeugophora (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavicornis, Asteriza (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
flavicornis, Holobus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavicornis, Paromalus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
flavicornis, Stenopterus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavidulus, Eumetopus (Epimetopidae, Oriental Region)
flavilabris, Thopeutica (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
flavipennis, Bohemiellina (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipennis, Hydrochus (Hydrochidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipennis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
flavipennis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
flavipes , Anthicus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes flavipes, Anthrenus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Asaphidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Carpophilus (Nitidulidae, Oriental Region)
flavipes, Charopus (Malachiidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Halobrecta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Helophorus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Hypebaeus (Melyridae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Melanchrous (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
flavipes, Notothecta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Polydrusus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavipes, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
flaviventris, Pachnoda (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
flavocinctus, Megalinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavocinctus, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
flavofasciata, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavofasciata, Popillia (Scarabaeidae) (Rutelidae)
flavoguttata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
flavolineata, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavolineata cypricola, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavomaculata flavomaculata, Calochroa (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
flavomaculata, Mimosybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
flavomarmorata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
flavosellata, Popillia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
flemingiae, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
flexuosa, Cicindela (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
flexuosa, Mylabris (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
flexuosa, Sotira (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
flexuosus, Laccophilus (Dytiscidae Oriental Region)
floccosa, Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
floralis, Aethiessa (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
floralis, Coptocephala (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
floralis, Omonadus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
florensis, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
floridana, Tetracha (Carabidae, Nearctic  Region)
flumineus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
fluviatilis, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
fodiens, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
fodori, Cybocephalus (Cybocephalidae, Palaearctic Region)
foetens, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
foetidus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
foliorum. Isochnus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fontana, Hydraena (Hydraena, Oriental Region)
forficula nakamurai, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
formaneki bohemicus, Phaenops (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
formicaria, Netrodera (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
formicarius, Omonadus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
formicarius, Thanasimus (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
formosa togonica, Ionthodes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
formosana, Rhomborhina (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
formosana, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
formosus, Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
forticornis, Anaedus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
fortipes, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
fortunata, Nesarpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
fossor, Teuchestes (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
fossor, Clivina (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
fossor, Necrophorus (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
fossulata, Brachygluta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fossulata, Prosopocera (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
foveatus, Neotrichus (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
fossulatus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
foveatus, Syntomus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
foveicollis, Psiloptera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
foveolata, Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
foveolata, Oligella (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
foveolatum, Bembidion (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
foveolatus, Rabocerus (Salpingidae, Palaearctic Region)
fovulum, Lathrobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fracticorne, Ochthephilum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fracticornis, Gyrohypnus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fragrans cranchii, Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
frankenbergeri, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
frater, Lascotonus (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
fraxini, Hylesinus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
freitagi, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
fretus, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
freyi, Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
freyi, Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
fricator celebiana, Nupserha (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
friderici, Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
friesii, Psilomastix (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
frigidus, Ammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
froggatti, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
froggattii, Cylindera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
frontalis, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
frontalis, Zeugophora (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
fruhstorferi, Rhaphipodus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
fruhstorferi fruhstorferi, Therates (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
frumentarium, Apion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fryi, Lucanus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
fucicola, Actinopteryx (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
fugax, Deilus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fugax, Stenolophus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
fulgidicollis, Belionota (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
fulgidicollis, Nalanda (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulgidus, Gauropterus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulgidus, Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
fulgurans, Anthaxia Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuligineus, Oplostomis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
fuliginosa, Lophyra (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
fuliginosus, Catops (Cholevidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuliginosus, Ilybius (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuliginosus, Pycnomerus (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
fullo, Polyphylla (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulva, Corticaria (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulva, Corymbia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulva, Rhagonycha (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvicornis, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvicornis, Hemicoelus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvicornis, Trachypholis (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
fulvipenne, Lathrobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvipes, Idiomelas (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
fulvipes, Orphinus (Dermestidae, Oriental Region)
fulvipes, Platydracus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvipes, Protapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
fulvus, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
fumatus, Cybister (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
fumatus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
fumida, Leptusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fumigatus, Euoniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
fumigatus, Sphaerotachys (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
funebris, Desmidophorus (Curculionidae, Oriental Region)
funebris, Stolas (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
funerata, Polyrhanis (Carabidae, Australian Region)
funereus, Morimus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
funesta, Oxythyrea (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
funesta, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
funestus, Zyras (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fungi, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fungorum, Tetratoma (Tetratomidae, Palaearctic Region)
fur, Ptinus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
furcatus, Bledius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fusca, Cantharis (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
fusca, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
fusca,Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
fusca, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
fuscicornis, Phrynetopsis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
fuscicornis, Podagrica (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscilabris, Leptognatha (Carabidae, Australian Region)
fuscipennis, Brachinus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
fuscipennis, Hydroporus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscipes, Calathus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscipes, Hydrobius (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscipes, Paederus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscirostre, Exapion (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscoapicalis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
fuscobiplagiata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
fuscolateralipennis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
fuscomaculatus, Syntomus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscopicea, Cotinis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
fuscostriatus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
fuscula, Anisoxya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscum, Olophrum (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscum, Ptiliolum (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscum, Tetropium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
fuscus, Colymbetes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
gabonica, Glenea (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
gabrieli, Rabocerus (Salpingidae, Pallaearctic Region)
gabrieli, Tetropium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
gagates, Diplognatha (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
gagates, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
gagatinus, Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
gahani, Chelidonium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
gaisbergeri, Leptusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
galeatus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
gallaeciana, Oulema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
gallicum, Cephennium (Scydmaenidae, Palaearctic Region)
galloprovincialis, Monochamus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
gambiensis, Paraclytra (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
gangeticus, Scarabaeus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
ganglbaueri, Tanyproctus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
gardneri, Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
gardneri, Trichodorcadion (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
gayndahensis, Paraphloeostiba (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gazella, Cryphaeus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
gebleri, Oedecnema (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
geelvinkianus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
gemina, Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
geminum, Lathrobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gemmatus, Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
genei, Anthicus (Scarabaeidae, Anthicidae Region)
genei, Cylindronotus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
geniculatus, Dendrocellus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
gentilis, Gyrophaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
geoffroyi serratus, Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
geographicus, Mogulones (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
geranii, Zacladus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanica, Cylindera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanicus, Caenorhinus (Rhynchitidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanicus, Nicrophorus (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanus, Diachromus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanus, Elaphropus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
germanus, Liparus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanus, Rhyssemus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
germanus, Xyleborus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
germari, Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
gertrudis, Schmidtiana (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
gestroi, Atholus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
gestroi scabra, Tricondyla (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
ghardimaouensis, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbioides, Sphaericus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbosa,Cortinicara (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbosa, Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbosus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbulosa, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbulus, Crypticus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbulus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbulus, Tarphius (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbus, Parammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
gibbus, Phylan (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
gigantea, Euchroma (Buprestidae, Neotropical Region)
gigantea, Rhomborhina (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
giganteus, Tenebrio (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
gigas, Blaps (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
gigas, Colobicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Oriental Region)
gigas, Neocerambyx (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
gigas, Tentyria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
gilleti, Chlaenius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
gilleti, Synapsis (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
gilvipes, Pogonus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
giraffa borobudur, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
glaber, Combocerus (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
glaber, Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
glaberrimus, Acylophorus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabra, Hydrothassa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabra, Parandra (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
glabrata, Sphenoptera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabratus glabratus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabratus, Megalinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabratus tamaranus, Olisthopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabratus, Sphaerites (Sphaeritidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabratus, Tychobythinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
glabricollis sphinx, Litomeces (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
glabriculus, Octotemnus (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
glandium, Curculio (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
glastenvalum, Pareuryaptus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
globicollis, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
globithorax, Julodella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
globosus, Ootypus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
globulus, Anacaena (Spercheidae, Palaearctic Region)
globulus, Ephistemus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
globulus, Rutidosoma (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
globulus, Trigonogenius (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
globus, Amphicyllis (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
globosus, Dyschiriodes (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
gloriosa, Lamprodila (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
godarti, Colpotus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
godawari, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
godeti, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
gonzalesi, Eutrichopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracile, Leptobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis, Astenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis, Carpelimus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis, Dieckmaniellus (Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis rugosus, Litomeces (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
gracilis, Scopaeus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis, Tachyusida (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
graeca, Heterocnemis (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
graminicola, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
graminis, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
graminis, Cleopomiarus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
graminis, Miarus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
granaria, Oligota (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
granarium, Trogoderma (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
granarius, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
granarius, Sitophilus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
grancanariensis, Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
grandiceps, Cratognathus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
grandis, Helophorus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
grandis, Pseudoclivina (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
grandis, Pseudoeuchitonia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
granulata, Endeitoma (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
granulatus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
granulatus, Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
granulatus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
granulicollis, Parahelichus (Dryopidae, Oriental Region)
granulicollis, Procas (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
granulosus, Dorysthenes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
granulum, Abraeus (Histeridae,  Palaearctic Region)
gratus, Engonius (Endomychidae, Oriental Region)
gregaria, Aloconota (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
gregori, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
gressitti, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
gressneri, Ptenidium (Ptiliidae,  Palaearctic Region)
gressorius, Sitona (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
grisea, Soronia (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
griseoguttatus, Philicus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
griseostriatus, Stictotarsus (Dytiscidae,  Palaearctic Region)
grisescens, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
griseus, Charagmus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
griseus, Eretes (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
griseus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
grohmanni, Augyles (Heteroceridae, Oriental Region)
grossa barbara, Tentyria (Tenebrionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
grossepunctata, Protocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
grueberi, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
guerini, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
guerini, Sandracottus (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
gueyraudi, Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
guineensis, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
gustavii, Dicheirotrichus (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
guttatus, Panspaeus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
guttifer, Anthicus (Anthicidae,  Palaearctic Region)
guttula, Bembidion (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
guttula, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
guttulatus, Monochamus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
gymnopleura, Allardiana (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
haematocephalus, Pachytychius (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
haematodes, Apion (Apionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoa, Cneocnemis (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Adelotopus (Carabidae, Australian Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Athous (Elateridae,  Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Buprestis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Cercyon (Hydrophilidae,  Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Liopterus (Dytiscidae,  Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
haemorrhoidalis, Sphaerotachys (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
hainana, Anomophysis (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
halbherri, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
halensis, Dolichus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
halensis, Scarodytes (Dytiscidae,  Palaearctic Region)
halensis, Sermylassa (Chrysomelidae,  Palaearctic Region)
halidaii, Micridium (Ptiliidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hamatipennis, Heterobostrychus (Bostrichidae, Oriental Region)
haroldi, Phanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
haroldianus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
harpalinus, Bradycellus (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
harpaloides, Ocys (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
harrisi, Megalorhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
hastulifer, Agrilus (Buprestidae Palaearctic Region)
heali, Mirosternomorphus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
hebaueri, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
heeri, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
hefferni, Dymasius (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
heinzianus, Cerambyx (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
heisei, Pselaphus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
hellenicus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
helleri, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
helmsi, Lissotes (Lucanidae, Australian Region)
helopioides, Oodes (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
helvetica, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
helvolus, Scydmoraphes (Scydmaenidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hemipterus, Carpophilus (Nitidulidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hemipterus, Phosphaenus (Lampyridae, Palaearctic Region)
hemipterus, Valgus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
hemisphaericus, Scirtes (Scirtidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hemprichi, Mylabris (Meloidae,  Palaearctic Region)
henscheli, Pityophthorus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
hepatica, Enalodroma (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
heraldicus, Anomalipus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
herbaceus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
herbstii, Dicerca (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
hercules, Dynastes (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
hermanni, Hygrobia (Dytiscidae,  Palaearctic Region)
heros, Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
heros Hipparidium (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
heros, Passandra (Passandridae, Oriental Region)
herteli, Chelidonium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
heterochropus, Mimela (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
hexasticta, Anthia (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
hexasticus, Anubis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
hexastigma, Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
heydeni, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
heydeni, Neagolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
heydeni, Thorictodes (Thorictidae, Palaearctic Region)
heydeni, Trichodes (Cleridae,  Palaearctic Region)
heynei, Aphodobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
heyrovskyi, Oberea (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region
hieroglyphica, Coccinella (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
hieroglyphicus, Pachybrachis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
hieroglyphicus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
hilaris, Enedreytes (Anthribidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hillaryi, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
hilleri, Pseudeurostus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
hingstoni, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
hippocastani, Melolontha (Scarabaeidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hippophaeus, Pachybrachis (Chrysomelidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hirta, Lagria (Lagriidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hirta, Tropinota (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
hirtella, Lebia (Carabidae,  Ethiopian Region)
hirticollis, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
hirticollis, Pachydema (Scarabaeidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hirticornis, Simo (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
hirticornis, Tetraglenes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
hirtipes, Harpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
hirtus, Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
hirtus, Colobicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Palaearctic Region)
hirtus, Emus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
hirtus, Hemicrepidius (Elateridae,  Palaearctic Region)
hirtus, Trinodes (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
hispanica, Blaps (Tenebrionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hispida, Trachypholis (Clydiidae, Australian Region)
hispida, Opatropis (Tenebrionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hispidulus, Crypturgus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
hispidulus, Pogonocherus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
hispidulus, Sitona (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
hispidus, Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
hispidus, Pogonocherus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
hispidus, Trachodes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
histeroidea, Popillia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
histeroides, Cerylon (Cerylonidae,  Palaearctic Region)
histrio, Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
hoffmannseggi, Ceratophyus (Geotrupidae,  Palaearctic Region)
holdereri, Alocoderus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
holtzi, Trichodes (Cleridae,  Palaearctic Region)
hololeucus, Niptus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
holomelaena,Mordella (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
holzschuhi, Palmar (Buprestidae,  Palaearctic Region)
honesta, Ropica (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
honestus, Harpalus (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hookerorum, Omphalapion (Apionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hordei, Labidostomis (Chrysomelidae,  Palaearctic Region)
horioni, Ptilium (Ptiliidae,  Palaearctic Region)
horni, Lordtitomaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
hornimanni, Cyprolais (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
horsfieldi, Cyriocrates (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
horsfieldi, Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
hortensis, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaeacrtic Region)
hortensis, Chaetocnema (chrysomelidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hortensis, Glischrochilus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
horticola, Phyllopertha (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
humator, Nicrophorus (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Anisotoma (Leiodidae,  Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Cortodera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Eupholus (Curculionidae, Australian Region)
humeralis, Lydus (Meloidae,  Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Mycetochara (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Sitona (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Synchita (Colydiidae,  Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
humeralis, Urophorus (Nitidulidae,  Palaearctic Region)
humeralis, Zyras (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
humeridens occidentale, Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
humile, Achenium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
humilis hindustanicus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
hummeli, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
hungarica, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
hungaricus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaaearctic Region)
hyalcyon, Hyalonthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
hyalinus, Laccophilus (Dytiscidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hyblaemayoris, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
hybrida, Atheta (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hybrida, Colposcelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
hybrida transversalis, Cicindela (Carabidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hydrochaeris, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hydrophiloides, Dactylosternum (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
hygrotopora, Atheta (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hyperici, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
hypnorum, Tachyporus (Staphylinidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hypochaeridis, hypochaeridis Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae,  Palaearctic Region)
hypochaeridis transiens (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
hypocritus, Acalles (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
ibericus, Agrilinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
ictericus, Bodilus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
igneicollis, Chromacilla (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
igneicollis prolixa, Chromacilla (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
ignitus, Eumolpus (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
igniventris, Chrysobothris (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
ilamensis, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
illaesa, Atelais (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
illigeri, Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
illigeri, Hister (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
illigeri, Hybosorus (Hybosoridae, Palaearctic Region)
illigeri, Tituboea (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
illusa, Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
imbutus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
immaculata, Smaragdina (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian  Region)
immaculatum, Scaphium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
immaculatus, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
immarginatus, Gastrallus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
immersa, Dadobia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
immigrata, Trichiusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
immunda, Colenis (Leiodidae, Palaearctic Region)
immundus, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
immune, Pirapion Apionidae, Palaearctic Region)
imperator, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
imperator, Sulcophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
imperator alticollis, Sulcophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
imperialis, Hedobia (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
imperialis, Niphopelta (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
impexus, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa, Autalia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa, Botanochara (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
impressa, Corticaria (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa, Donacia (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa, Fagniezia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa peregrina, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressa, Pachnodella (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
impressa, Promethis (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
impressicollis, Chrysodema (Buprestidae, Oriental region)
impressicollis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
impressipennis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressopunctatus, Hygrotus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressum, Trogoxylon (Bostrychidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressus, Aplocnemus Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressus, Carpelimus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
impressus, Paraphotistus, Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
inaequalis, Hygrotus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
inanis, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
incana, Alianta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
incana, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
incanus, Brachyderes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
incanus, Aplotarsus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
incilis. Endestes (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
inclinans, Parabolitobius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
inclinatus inclinatus, Psalidoremus (Lucanidae, Palaearctic Region)
incognita, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)

incognita, Lema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)

inconspectus, Rhinoncus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
inconspicuus, Sternolophus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
incrassata, Mniusa (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
incretus, Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
incurva, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
incurvicornis, Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
indica, Cneocnemis (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
indica, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
indica, Ophionea (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
indicus, Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
indicus, Carpophilus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
indicus, Chironitis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
indicus. Dineutus (Gyrinidae, Oriental Region)
indicus, Hypoeschrus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
indicus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
indicus, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
indicus, Sisyphus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
indicus, Ulomimus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
indigacea, Lemodes Anthicidae, Australian Region)
indigna, Ropica (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
indubia, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
induta, Ceropria (tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
induta, Tetragonorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
inefficiens, Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
inermis, Metacatharsius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
infasciatus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
infinitus, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
infirmior, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
inflata, Acrulia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
inflatus, Hyberis (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
infuscatus, Quedius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
inhabilis, Paranopleta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
inops, Sitona (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
inornata, Bitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
inquinata, Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
inquinula, Eurodotina (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
inquisitor, Calosoma (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
inquisitor, Rhagium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
inscitus, Rhyssemus (Scarabaeidae,Oriental Region)
insecatus, Anotylus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
insidiosa, Paraleprodera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
insignis, Berberomeloe (Meloidae, Palaearctic Region)
instabilis, Cordicomus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
insularis, Acrotrichis (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
insularis, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
insularis, Bitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
insularis, Coxelus (Colydidae, Zopheridae) (Ethiopian Region)
integerrimus, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
integra, Rhytidodera (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
intercedens, Hegeter (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
intermedia, Acrotrichis (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
intermedia, Myllaena (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
intermedium intermedium, Dorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
intermedius, Dorcus (Lucanidae, Australian Region)
intermedius, Euoniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
intermedius, Leptacinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Regin)
interrogationis, Brachyta (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
interrupta, Coptodera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
interrupta, Pachnoda (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
interrupta interrupta, Sternocera (Buprestidae, Ethiopian Region)
interruptofasciata, Calochroa (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
interruptofasciata flavolineata, Calochroa (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
interruptum, Omophron  (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
 interruptus, Dixus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
interruptus, Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
interrruptus, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
interruptus, Tetragonoderus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
intricatus, Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
intricatus, Scolytus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
intrudens, Curculiondae (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
ínvreae, Quedius(Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
inylchekensis, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
ioptera, Dropephylla (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
iranicus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
iris, Copris (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
irregularis, Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
irregularis, Blepephaeus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
irrorata, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
isatidis, Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
ismenia ismenia, Homodela (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
israelicus, Anthrenus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
israelita, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
istriana, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
italicus, Iphthiminus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
itzingeri, Sternotomis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
jakli, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
jacobsoni, Adelotopus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
jaegeri, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
jalof, Scarabaeus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
japetus, Heliocopris (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
janthinus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
jaspideus, Titoceres (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
javanica, Cyphogastra (buprestidae, Australian Region)
javanus, Notocorax Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
javanus, Plaesius (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
jelineki, Cerchanotus (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
jockischii, Nebria (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
johnsoni, Nimbus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
joliveti, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
joosti, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
jucunda, Gametis (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
judex, Anthelephila (Anthicidae, Oriental Region)
julia, Stephanorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
junci, Prasocuris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
juncorum, Reichenbachia (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
jungermanniae, Smicronyx (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
juvencus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
kaehleri, Purpuricenus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
kaleea kaleea, Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
kaninensis, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
kapparicola schatzmayri, Tapinopterus (Palaearctic, Oriental Region)
karamani, Pachybrachis (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
karasui, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
karelini, Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
karmai, Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Oriental Region)
kashmiranus, Platynectes (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
kaszabi, Neosmectonia (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
kaszabi, Neptosternus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
kaszabi, Pseudopharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
kchatriya, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
kempi, Platambus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
kenyasinuosa, Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
keniensis, Onitis (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
kervillei, Anthaxia (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
khuntianus, Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
kiesenwetteri, Stenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
kiesenwetteri, Molorchus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
kirbyi, Drepanocerus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
klaesii, Chloridolum (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
kleiniiperda, Longitarsus (Chrysomelidae. Palaearctic Region)
klugi, Leptaleus (Anthicidae, Ethiopian Region)
knoteki, Phaenops (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
kolbei, Argyrophegges (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
kollari, Blaps (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
koyamai, Lucanus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
kraatzi, Borboropora (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
kraatzi, Liothorax (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
kraatzi, Thriptera (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
krikkeni, Chalcionellus (Histeridae, Ethiopian Region)
kuesteri, Spermophagus (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region)
kunzei, Ptiliola (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
kuridistanicus, Ochthebius Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
kurosawai, Pachyteria (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
kuwerti, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
labiatus, Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
labiatus, Therates (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
laceratus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
laconoides, Anathesis (Elateridae, Oriental Region)
lacordairei, Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
lactator, Prosopocera Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
laeta, Mecosaspis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
laetabilis, Canthydrus (Noteridae, Oriental Region)
laetus, Euchloropus (Scarabeidae, Oriental Region)
laetus, Lucanus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
laevana, Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
laeviceps, Anthicus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevicollis, Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevicollis mandli, Megacephala (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
laevicostata, Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevigata, Anochilia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
laevigata, Calophaena (Carabidae, Neotropical Region)
laevigata, Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevigata, Xylita (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevigatus, Alphitobius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevigatus, Phaedon (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevigatus, Proteinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevigatus, Xantholinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevioctostriatus, Nalassus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevior, Pityophagus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevipennis, Cerobates (Brentidae, Oriental Region)
laevipennis, Cyphon (Scirtidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevis, Ditylus (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
laevis, Scolytus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevisculptus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
laevissimus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
laevistriatus, Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
laeviuscula, Clytra (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
lama, Clytus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
lamarcki, Kheper (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
lambertoni, Coptomia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
lamina, Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
laminatus, Haliplus (Haliplidae, Palaearctic Region)
lampros, Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
lancifer, Coprophanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
lanuginosa, Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
lanuginosus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
laosensis, Miccolamia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
laotium, Chloridolum (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
lapathi, Cryptorhynchus (Curculionidae, Palaeartcic Region)
lapidicola, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region
lapponica, Phloeostiba (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
lapponum, Agoliinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
laqueatus, Oxytelus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
lardarius, Dermestes (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
lardarius, Stephostethus (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
laricis, Orthotomicus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
latefasciatus, Amblystomus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
latefasciatus, Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
latefasciatus, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
lateralimarginalis, Cybister (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
lateralis, Agapanthia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
lateralis, Cillenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
lateralis, Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
lateralis, Cercyon (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
lateralis, Eunidia (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
lateralis, Sericoderus (Corylophidae, Palaearctic Region)
lateralis lorquini, Prosopocoilus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region)
laterimaculata, Falsepilysta (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
laticollis, Acrossus (Scrarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
laticollis, Drepanocerus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
laticollis, Melanobaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
laticollis, Phratora (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
laticornis, Agrilus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
laticornis, Xoanodera (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
latifascia, Tmesisternus (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
latissima, Agaricochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
latiusculus, Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
latreillei, Tentyria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
latreillei latreillei, Therates (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
latridioides, Hypocoprus (Cryptophagidae, Palaaearctic Region)
latus, Deronectes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
latus, Symbiotes (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
lecourti peruanus, Phanaeus (Scarabaeidae, Neotropical Region)
lederi, Edaphus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
lederi, Migneauxia (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
lefebvrei, Glenea (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
lemnae, Tanysphyrus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
lemoinei, Callipogon (Cerambycidae, Neotropical Region)
lenkoranus, Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearctic Region)
lentus, Nudobius (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
leonensis, Cnemolia (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
lepida, Triplax (Erotylidae, Palaearctic Region)
lepidii, Aulacobaris (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
lepidus, Mycetoporus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
lepidus, Platymetopus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
lepidus, Stictonectes (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
lepineyi, Amblystomus (Carabide, Ethiopian Region)
leprieuri leprieuri, Prothyma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
leprosa, Xeloma (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
lepturoides, Omophlus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
letabus, Pleuraphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
lethierryi, Pachyrhinus (Curculionidae. Palaearctic Region)
lethifera, Blaps (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
leucogaster, Phytobius (Curculionidae. Palaearctic Region)
leucophthalmus, Sphodrus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
leucopsideus, Trichodes (Cleridae, Palaearctic Region)
leucostictica, Sybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
levithorax, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
lewisi, Atomaria (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
ligata trancersefasciata, Acridoschema (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
lignarius, Phloeophagus (Curculionidae. Palaearctic Region)
ligniperda, Hylurgus (Scolytidae, Palaearctic Region)
lignorum, Tachinus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
ligurica, Tentyria (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
lilii, Lilioceris (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
limbata, Coptocephala (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
limbata, Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
limbata, Rhagonycha (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
limbatum, Omophron (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
limbatus,Cybister (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
limbatus, Scymnus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
limbatus, Thymalus (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)